View Mobile Site

Kansas State Basketball Tournament Schedule

POSTED March 8, 2018 11:02 a.m.

1A DIV 2—DODGE CITY GIRLS

SATURDAY

FIRST—Hanover 19-3 vs. St. Paul 22-2

THIRD—South Central 23-1 vs. Thunder Ridge 21-3

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Hanover 54, South Central 46

St. Paul 42, Thunder Ridge 34

THURSDAY

South Central 82, Stockton 42
Hanover 50, Frankfort 47
St. Paul 26, St. John 19

Thunder Ridge 48, Rural Vista 44

 

1A DIV 1—HAYS GIRLS

SATURDAY
FIRST—Hartford 20-4 vs. Quinter 19-5

THIRD—Cunningham 22-2 vs. Axtell 14-10

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Hartford 53, Axtell 40

Quinter 36, Cunningham 22

THURSDAY
Axtell 66, Beloit St. John’s 54

Hartford 53, Hutchinson Central Christian 42

Cunningham 57, Wallace Co. 33

Quinter 48, Bucklin 41

 

2A STATE, MANHATTAN
SATURDAY

FIRST—Central Plains 25-0 vs. Valley Heights 21-5

THIRD—Olpe 23-1 vs. Hill City 21-4

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Central Plains 60, Hill City 35

Valley Heights 63, Olpe 59 (OT)

WEDNESDAY

Central Plains 55, Inman 30

Hill City 50, Pittsburg Colgan 49

Olpe 56, Spearville 32

Valley Hts. 50, West Elk 33

 

3A—HUTCHINSON GIRLS
SATURDAY

FIRST—Garden Plain 22-1 vs. Royal Valley 17-7

THIRD—Haven 20-4 vs. Hays-TMP 21-3

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Royal Valley 54, Hays-TMP 52 (OT)

Garden Plain 43, Haven 38

THURSDAY
Royal Valley 51, Nemaha Central 48
Hays-TMP 55, Wellsville 40
Garden Plain 58, Caney Valley 31

Haven 60, Scott City 50

 

4A DIV. 2—EMPORIA GIRLS
SATURDAY

FIRST—Baldwin 23-1 vs. Andale 18-5

THIRD—Marysville 18-5 vs. Hugoton 16-8

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Andale 48, Marysville 38

Baldwin 60, Hugoton 47

WEDNESDAY

Marysville 58, Nickerson 45

Andale 59, Topeka Hayden 41

Baldwin 86, Frontenac 46

Hugoton 51, Baxter Springs 35

 

4A DIV . 1—SALINA GIRLS
SATURDAY

FIRST—SM Miege 22-2 vs. McPherson 22-1

THIRD—KC Piper 22-1 vs. Labette Co. 22-2

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

SM Miege 46, KC Piper 35

McPherson 67, Labette Co. 46

WEDNESDAY

SM Miege 56, Circle 38

KC Piper 57, Paola 42

McPherson 62, Augusta 48

Labette Co. 60, Wellington 39

 

5A—TOPEKA GIRLS
SATURDAY

FIRST—St. Thomas Aquinas 22-2 vs. Wichita Carroll 19-5

THIRD—Maize 17-7 vs. Liberal 22-2

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

St. Thomas Aquinas 41, Maize 34

Wichita Carroll 52, Liberal 38

THURSDAY
St. Thomas Aquinas 57, Salina Central 30
Maize 44, Mill Valley 37

Liberal 62, Lenexa St. James 29

Wichita Carroll 77, KC Schlagle 56

 

6A—WICHITA GIRLS

SATURDAY

FIRST—Olathe East 24-0 vs. Derby 22-1

THIRD—Wichita South 22-2 vs. Washburn Rural 19-5

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

Olathe East 60, Washburn Rural 45
Derby 42, Wichita South 40

WEDNESDAY

Olathe East 47, Olathe South 30

Washburn Rural 53, Manhattan 40

Wichita South 56, SM Northwest 38

Derby 60, BV North 44

1A-DIV. 1 —HAYS BOYS

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—Montezuma South Gray 23-0 vs. St. John 18-5

8:15 p.m.—Hanover 20-1 vs. Centralia 15-9

WEDNESDAY

South Gray 77, Rural Vista 42

St. John 49, Coffey Co. 35

Hanover 65, Atwood 44

Centralia 60, Osborne 59

 

1A DIV. 2—DODGE CITY BOYS
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—Northern Valley 22-1 vs. So. Barber 17-5 
8:15 p.m.—McPherson Elyria 20-2 vs. Wallace Co. 12-11

WEDNESDAY

Northern Valley 63, Waverly 22

South Barber 51, Otis-Bison 42

McPherson Elyria 53, Axtell 42

Wallace Co. 58, Moscow 54

 

2A—MANHATTAN BOYS

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—West Elk 22-1 vs. Pittsburg Colgan 22-2

8:15 p.m.—Central Plains 24-0 vs. Sacred Heart 21-3
THURSDAY
Howard-West Elk 56, Stanton Co. 46
Pittsburg Colgan 54, Plainville 47
Central Plains 58, Inman 42
Salina Sacred Heart 53, Burlingame 40

 

3A—HUTCHINSON BOYS

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—Atchison Maur Hill 23-1 vs. Halstead 21-2
8:15 p.m.—Phillipsburg 22-1 vs. Cheney 22-2

WEDNESDAY

Maur Hill 59, Council Grove 56

Halstead 65, Caney Valley 63

Phillipsburg 67, Hays-TMP 44

Cheney 53, Perry 35

 

4A DIV. 2—EMPORIA BOYS
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—Andale 20-2 vs. Topeka Hayden 16-7

8:15 p.m.—Holcomb 22-1 vs. Parsons 17-6

THURSDAY
Andale 73, Smoky Valley 54
Topeka Hayden 57, Marysville 51

Holcomb 56, Frontenac 39
Parsons 72, Anderson Co. 68

 

4A DIV. 1—SALINA BOYS
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—SM Miege 20-3 vs. Andover Central 18-4

8:15 p.m.—McPherson 21-1 vs. Arkansas City 18-5

THURSDAY
SM Miege 65, Labette Co. 49 
Andover Central 68, KC Piper 60

McPherson 64, Spring Hill 43
Arkansas City 45, Wamego 29

 

5A—TOPEKA BOYS

FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—Wichita Carroll 18-5 vs. Mill Valley 12-11

8:15 p.m.—Pittsburg 20-3 vs. Salina Central 17-6

WEDNESDAY

Wichita Carroll 68, KC Schlagle 57

Mill Valley 68, Goddard Eisenhower 64

Pittsburg 59, Topeka Seaman 40

Salina Central 54, Wichita Heights 46

 

6A—WICHITA BOYS
FRIDAY’S SEMIFINALS

4:45 p.m.—Lawrence Free State 18-5 vs. Topeka High 17-6

8:15 p.m.—BV Northwest 19-4 vs. Derby 16-6

THURSDAY
Free State 42, Wichita South 39
Topeka High 73, Olathe East 72
BV Northwest 65, Lawrence High 37
Derby 84, Olathe North 81

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...