View Mobile Site

Friday’s Kansas high school football scores (Oct. 7)

POSTED October 8, 2011 11:03 p.m.

Western Athletic Conference
Great Bend 37, Liberal 14
Wichita East at Garden City, lightning/canceled
Hays 56, Dodge City 14

Area
Central Plains 50, Peabody-Burns 0
Otis-Bison 52, Cunningham 8
Sunrise Christian 40, Ellinwood 34
Hoisington 41, Larned 15
Macksville 46, Minneola 0
St. John 52, South Central 8
Stafford 76, Bucklin 64

Wichita City League
Carroll 20, Kapaun 7
Heights 52, South 0 (Thu.)
Northwest 35, Southeast 14
West 28, North 13

Central Plains League
Bluestem 29, Independent 0
Cheney 23, Medicine Lodge 20
Conway Springs 53, Trinity Academy 13
Douglass 40, Chaparral 12
Garden Plain 63, Belle Plaine 0

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail League
Andale 53, Circle 13
Andover Central 27, Campus 12
Buhler 57, Augusta 0
Clearwater 41, Council Grove 0
Collegiate 44, Maize South 14
Derby 42, Salina South 14
Gardner-Edgerton 41, McPherson 21
Goddard 21, Andover 0
Halstead 50, Pratt 19
Hutchinson 47, Maize 27
Rose Hill 38, Mulvane 7
Salina Central 43, Newton 20
Spring Hill 28, Valley Center 6
Wellington 22, Arkansas City 8
Winfield 28, El Dorado 20

Central Kansas League
Hesston 55, Haven 0
Nickerson 34, Lyons 0
Smoky Valley 26, Hillsboro 21
Sterling 42, Kingman 14

Other
Caney Valley 44, Neodesha 14
Central-Burden 62, Udall 32
Eureka 20, Cherryvale 0
Hutchinson Trinity 21, Marion 0
LaCrosse 53, Inman 22
Little River 49, Goessel 0
Madison 63, Marais des Cygnes 22
Moundridge 59, Herington 24
Norwich 44, Burrton 38
Osage City 22, Chase County 0
Osborne 64, Word of Life 20
Plainville 32, Ell-Saline 13
Pratt Skyline 59, Fairfield  30
Pretty Prairie 44, Kiowa County 22
Rock Hills 54, Lincoln 8
Salina Sacred Heart 49, Bennington 8
Sedan 54, Cedar Vale-Dexter 8
Sedgwick 41, Remington 0
Solomon 44, Canton-Galva 6
South Haven 58, Argonia 12
St. Paul 38, Crest 24
Abilene 21, Marysville 14
Ashland 74, Rolla 6
Atchison County 30, Pleasant Ridge 7
Baldwin 34, Louisburg 33
Basehor-Linwood 42, Mill Valley 21
Baxter Springs 54, SE-Cherokee 46
Beloit 22, SE-Saline 12
Bishop Miege 23, BV West 6
Blue Valley 14, BV Northwest 13 (Thu.)
BV Southwest 35, BV North 8
Bonner Springs 56, Bishop Ward 7
White City 64, Burlingame 14
Burlington 38, Fredonia 6
BV Southwest 35, BV North 8
BV-Randolph 50, Southern Cloud 0
Caney Valley 44, Neodesha 14
Central Heights 56, Osawatomie 26
Centralia 58, St. Marys  14
Centre 2, Elk Valley 0, forfeit
Chetopa 70, Yates Center 20
Cheylin 46, Weskan 0
Clay Center 20, Wamego 14
Clifton-Clyde 50, Wakefield 34
Coffeyville 47, Chanute 29
Concordia 48, Chapman 14
DeSoto 20, Ottawa 14
Doniphan West 40, Valley Heights 6
Ellsworth 47, Minneapolis 14
Emporia 28, Junction City 21
Eudora 46, Anderson County 0
Frankfort 52, Bern 6
Frontenac 21, Riverton 6
Girard 32, Erie 0
Golden Plains 50, Triplains-Brewster 0
Goodland 37, Colby 14
Hill City 42, Sylvan-Lucas 36
Holton 47, Perry-Lecompton 0
Hope 42, Linn 32
Hugoton 44, Southwestern Heights 8
Independence 33, Columbus 14
Iola 24, Labette County 15
KC Harmon 14, KC Wyandotte 6
KC Schlagle 46, Atchison 38
KC Sumner 20, KC Washington 6
KC Turner 10, KC Piper 8
Lakeside 52, Pike Valley 0
Lansing 37, Tonganoxie 7
Lawrence 42, SM South 17
Lebo 46, Southern Coffey 0
Lyndon 46, Humboldt 0
Manhattan 58, Highland Park 12
Marmaton Valley 18, Pleasanton 12
Maur Hill-Mount Academy 47, Oskaloosa 6
McLouth 47, Horton 6
Meade 53, Syracuse 0
Moscow 64, Dighton 14
Drexel (Mo.) 69, NE-Arma 24
Nemaha Valley 26, Hiawatha 8
Ness City 40, Hodgeman County 0
Oakley 60, St. Francis 0
Oberlin 26, Rawlins County 8
Olathe East 37, SM Northwest 20
Olathe Northwest 49, SM North 40 (Thu.)
Olathe South 28, Olathe North 10
Olpe 59, Jayhawk-Linn 6
Onaga 42, Jackson Heights 8
Osage City 22, Chase County 0
Paola 48, St. James Academy 12
Parsons 28, Galena 14
Pittsburg 27, Fort Scott 14
Pittsburg Colgan 53, Oswego 0 (Thu.)
Plainville 32, Ell-Saline 13
Quinter 52, Stockton 7
Riverside 20, Jefferson North 18
Rock Hills 54, Lincoln 8
Rossville 20, Rock Creek 7
Royal Valley 33, Jefferson West 26
Russell 30, Republic County 12
Sabetha 48, Santa Fe Trail 16
Elkhart 47, Satanta 0
Scott City at Ulysses, lightning, ppd. to 1 p.m. Saturday
Silver Lake 24, Riley County 14
SM East 14, Lawrence Free State 12 (Thu.)
SM West 41, Leavenworth 14
St. Joseph (Mo.) Christian 60, Axtell 22
St. Paul 38, Crest 24
Stanton County 56, Sublette 0
Thomas More Prep 17, Cimarron 14
Thunder Ridge 52, Logan 0
Topeka 55, Topeka West 12
Topeka Hayden 42, Shawnee Heights 15
Valley Falls 44, Leavenworth Immaculata 6
Victoria 50, Northern Valley 0
Wabaunsee 21, Mission Valley 7
WaKeeney at Hoxie, lightning, ppd. to Saturday
Wallace County 44, Greeley County 0
Washburn Rural 21, Topeka Seaman 11
Washington County 48, Troy 13
Waverly 74, Altoona-Midway 41
Webb City (Mo.) 35, St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Wellsville 74, Prairie View 26
West Franklin 28, Northern Heights 6
Wheatland-Grinnell 46, Palco 0
Wilson 36, Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 26

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...