View Mobile Site

Friday's district football scores

POSTED October 16, 2011 12:23 a.m.

Friday’s High School
district scores
(Oct. 14)


Class 6A
District 1

Leavenworth 49, KC Wyandotte 0
SM Northwest 41, SM North 35
District 2
SM East 21, BV North 3
SM West 33, SM South 17
District 3
Olathe East 34, BV West 14
BV Northwest 49, Olathe South 34 (Thu.)
District 4
Lawrence 28, Olathe North 19
Lawrence Free State 20, Olathe Northwest 14 (Thu.)
District 5
Manhattan 44, Topeka 36
Washburn Rural 35, Junction City 14
District 6
Derby 41, Wichita Southeast 26
Wichita Heights 62, Wichita East 0 (Thu.)
District 7
Wichita Northwest 40, Campus 10
Wichita South 20, Wichita North 18
District 8
Dodge City 33, Goddard 14
Garden City 27, Maize 0
Class 5A
District 1

Bonner Springs 41, KC Schlagle 34
Lansing 33, KC Washington 13
District 2
Bishop Miege 41, Mill Valley 7
KC Turner 28, KC Harmon 22
District 3
Shawnee Heights 49, Highland Park 0
Topeka Seaman 62, Topeka West 7
District 4
Blue Valley 14, St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Gardner-Edgerton 50, Pittsburg 33
District 5
Emporia 40, Newton 35
McPherson 55, Valley Cenfter 14               
District 6
Hays 43, Great Bend 42, OT
Salina South 44, Salina Central 41
District 7
Andover Central 40, Andover 6
Kapaun Mount Carmel 54, Arkansas City 7
District 8
Bishop Carroll 54, Liberal 7
Hutchinson 62, Wichita West 12
Class 4A
District 1

KC Piper 30, Atchison 12
Hiawatha 40, KC Sumner 14
District 2
Basehor-Linwood 42, Jefferson West 14
Perry-Lecompton 54, Tonganoxie 7
District 3
BV Southwest 64, St. James Academy 25
DeSoto 48, Bishop Ward 6
District 4
Baldwin 28, Ottawa 6
Eudora 49, Santa Fe Trail 18
District 5
Louisburg 42, Spring Hill 14
Paola 62, Osawatomie 18
District 6
Anderson County 44, Prairie View 27
Fort Scott 64, Iola 28
District 7
Chanute 18, Independence 14
Girard 42, Parsons 26
District 8
Columbus 53, Baxter Springs 15
Coffeyville 36, Labette County 6
District 9
Holton 74, Wamego 12
Topeka Hayden 40, Royal Valley 8
District 10
Circle 41, El Dorado 23
Rose Hill 59, Augusta 0
District 11
Clearwater 20, Winfield 12
Mulvane 35, Wellington 30
District 12
Andale 22, Cheney 19
Maize South 42, Trinity Academy 10
District 13
Buhler 62, Pratt 0
Haven 21, Nickerson 20
District 14
Ulysses 54, Holcomb 28
Hugoton 61, Larned 7
District 15
Abilene 35, Chapman 15
Hesston 45, Smoky Valley 13
District 16
Clay Center 38, Russell 12
Concordia 66, Colby 19
Class 3A
District 1

Caney Valley 44, Riverton 8
Galena 52, Cherryvale 19
District 2
Bluestem 25, Eureka 6
Neodesha 42, Fredonia 7
District 3
Erie 33, NE-Arma 20
Frontenac 56, SE-Cherokee 28
District 4
Central Heights 38, West Franklin 7
Wellsville 44, Uniontown 14
District 5
Burlington 54, Northern Heights 14
Council Grove at Osage City
District 6
McLouth 42, Pleasant Ridge 13
Silver Lake 20, Rossville 18
District 7
Horton at Atchison County
Sabetha 68, Maur Hill 21
District 8
Rock Creek 50, Marysville 28
Riley County 35, Nemaha Valley 7
District 9
SE-Saline 47, Hillsboro 21
Marion 34, Remington 6
District 10
Garden Plain 21, Hutchinson Trinity 14
Sedgwick 43, Halstead 29
District 11
Douglass 56, Wichita Independent 12
Wichita Collegiate 62, Belle Plaine 14
District 12
Kingman at Chaparral
Conway Springs 56, Medicine Lodge 6
District 13
Sterling 22, Ellsworth 0
Hoisington 34, Lyons 7
District 14
Smith Center 33, Beloit 8
Minneapolis 48, Republic County 7
District 15
Goodland 17, Norton 0
Phillipsburg 47, Thomas More Prep 7
District 16
Lakin 61, Cimarron 7
Scott City 46, Southwestern Heights 0
Class 2-1A
District 1

Pittsburg Colgan 43, Humboldt 0
Lyndon 63, Jayhawk-Linn 6
Olpe 46, Oswego 14
District 2
Jefferson North 16, Valley Falls 0
Leavenworth Immaculata 50, Oskaloosa 20
Riverside at Troy (ND)
District 3
Wabaunsee 28, Jackson Heights 6
St. Marys 48, Mission Valley 14
Onaga at Christ Prep
District 4
Centralia 52, Valley Heights 14
Doniphan West 20, Washington County 18
Riverside at Troy (ND)
District 5
Inman 34, Bennington 0
Chase County at Herington
Sacred Heart 56, Moundridge 28 (ND)
District 6
LaCrosse 62, Ell-Saline 26
Plainville 51, Ellinwood 6
Sacred Heart 56, Moundridge 28(ND)
District 7
Ellis 42, St. Francis 8
Rawlins County at Leoti
Oakley 45, Oberlin 13
District 8
Stanton County at Elkhart
Meade 74, Satanta 0
Sublette 63, Syracuse 28
Eight-Man Division-I
District 1

West Elk at Cedar Vale-Dexter
Sedan 74, Central-Burden 36
Udall 61, Oxford 14
District 2
Chetopa 46, St. Paul 36
Marmaton Valley 52, Crest 46
Pleasanton 60, Yates Center 14
District 3
Burlingame 20, Southern Coffey County 10
Madison 50, Lebo 44
White City 60, Marais des Cygnes Valley 36
District 4
Clifton-Clyde at BV-Randolph
Lakeside 68, Rock Hills 22
Wakefield 60, Pike Valley 14
Bern 62, Southern Cloud 12
District 5
Fairfield 66, Cunningham 20
Macksville 56, Kiowa County 22
Pratt Skyline 59, South Central 14
Pretty Prairie 44, St. John 22
District 6
South Gray 60, Deerfield 14
Minneola 36, Hodgeman County 26
Kinsley 53, Burrton 22
Ness City 62, Spearville 16
District 7
WaKeeney 76, Hill City 42
Quinter 34, Hoxie 18
Osborne 56, Sylvan-Lucas 30
Stockton 65, Word of Life 20 (ND)
District 8
Little River 52, Canton-Galva 6
Central Plains 62, Lincoln 60
St. John’s Military 64, Goessel 18
Peabody-Burns 28, Solomon 24
Eight-Man D-II
District 1

Axtell at Frankfort
Baileyville 51, Hanover 6
Bern 62, Southern Cloud 12
District 2
Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 40, Tescott 6
Hope 66, Chase 20
Linn 64, Wilson 16
District 3
Flinthills at Altoona-Midway
Waverly 76, Centre 36
District 4
Argonia 50, Norwich 34
Caldwell 52, Attica 0
Kinsley 53, Burrton 22
South Haven 50, South Barber 30
District 5
Hope 66, Chase 20
Otis-Bison 66, Bucklin 6
Fairfield 66, Cunningham 20
District 6
Ashland 52, Moscow 6
Dighton 50, Fowler 0
Ingalls 70, Rolla 20
District 7
Greeley County at Triplains-Brewster
Cheylin 45, Natoma 0
Wallace County 52, Golden Plains 6
Wheatland-Grinnell 50, Weskan 0
District 8
Cheylin 45, Natoma 0
Thunder Ridge 52, Northern Valley 0
Victoria 46, Palco 0
(ND) — Non-district game
Others
St. Mary’s 78, Sunrise 58


Please wait ...