View Mobile Site

Kansas high school basketball scores

Tuesday, Jan. 10

POSTED January 11, 2012 12:10 a.m.

City League
Northwest 78, East 60
Heights 53, South 49
North 73, Kapaun 65
Southeast 73, West 67 OT
Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail
Andale 71, Maize South 37
Andover 62, Goddard 35
Andover Central 54, Valley Center 34
Buhler at Mulvane
Collegiate 48, Circle 44
Derby 76, Salina South 43
El Dorado 59, Winfield 57
Goddard Eisenhower 48, Hutchinson 34
Maize 60, Newton 42
McPherson at Arkansas City
Rose Hill 45, Augusta 38
Salina Central 45, Campus 37

Central Plains League
Conway Springs 58, Belle Plaine 37
Garden Plain 60, Bluestem 36
Independent 68, Cheney 67 (ot)

Central Kansas League
Pratt 58, Haven 42
Halstead 62, Kingman 30
Hillsboro 48, Lyons 38


Other Games
Bennington 37, Canton-Galva 15
Berean Academy 39, Ell-Saline 15
Flinthills 44, Sedan 41
Hutchinson Trinity 49, Inman 36
Little River 61, Centre 46
Oxford 60, Caldwell 35
Madison 52, Hartford 42
Moundridge 70, Remington 54
Cedar Vale-Dexter 57, Elk Valley 29
Central-Burden 53, West Elk 49
Wichita Warriors 46, Hutchinson Central Christian 29
White City 58, Peabody-Burns 35

Statewide
Basehor Linwood 68, Bonner Springs 61
Bishop Miege 52, Blue Valley 38
Burlingame 64, Southern Coffey 40
Burlington 63, Fredonia 33
BV North 54, BV Southwest 50
BV Northwest 54, BV West 36
Chapman 61, Beloit 49
Chase County 49, Northern Heights 31
Concordia 74, Marysvile 71 2OT
Dighton 52, Greeley County 42
Ellis 49, Phillipsburg 46
Fort Scott 45, Iola 44
Gardner-Edgerton 60, St. Thomas Aquinas 50
Great Bend 42, Hays 39
Greeley County 42, Wheatland-Grinnell 35
Hill City 63, Stockton 60
KC Harmon 72, Hogan Prep, Mo. 69
KC Sumner 73, KC Wyandotte 44
KC Washington 63, KC Schlagle 56
Labette County 58, Girard 35
Lakeside 71, Pike Valley 42
Lansing 69, KC Piper 50
Lawrence 44, SM Northwest 23
Leavenworth 60, Olathe South 50
Leavenworth Immaculata 68, Oskaloosa 50
Lincoln 56, Palco 46
Maur Hill-Mount Academy 43, KC Christian 24
Mill Valley 56, KC Ward 37
Neodesha 57, Erie 48
NE-Arma 53, Pleasanton 33
Norton 65, Smith Center 58
Olathe East 55, SM North 42
Olathe Northwest 61, SM Northwest 47
Pittsburg Colgan 62, Nevada, Mo. 46
Plainville 73, WaKeeney 37
Republic County 59, Salina Sacred Heart 43
SE-Saline 49, Russell 34
Sharon Springs 56, Dighton 52
SM East 51, Olathe North 35
SM South 60, Lawrence Free State 53
Solomon 54, Wakefield 28
St. James 58, Louisburg 40
St. John’s Military 54, St. Xavier 36
Tescott 54, Southern Cloud 51
Tonganoxie 64, KC Turner 57
Uniontown 55, Oswego 45
Waverly 66, Yates Center 33
 

GIRLS
City League

East 55, Northwest 43
Heights 42, South 34
Kapaun 51, North 34
Southeast 62, West 33

Ark Valley-Chisholm Trail
Andale 47, Maize South 46 OT
Andover 59, Goddard 25
Andover Central 48, Valley Center 30
Rose Hill 54, Augusta 43
Buhler at Mulvane
Collegiate 39, Circle 38
Hutchinson 51, Goddard Eisenhower 31
Maize 51, Newton 44
McPherson 63, Arkansas City 20
Salina Central 64, Campus 36
Salina South 43, Derby 29

Central Plains League
Conway Springs 48, Belle Plaine 25
Garden Plain 60, Bluestem 24
Cheney 66, Independent 19
Medicine Lodge 40, Trinity Academy 22

Central Kansas League
Hesston 65, Nickerson 34
Halstead 44, Kingman 43
Hillsboro 60, Lyons 32
Pratt 46, Haven 31
Sterling 53, Smoky Valley 38

Other games
Beloit 67, Chapman 25
Bennington 25, Canton-Galva 14
Berean Academy 54, Ell-Saline 48
Caldwell 55, Oxford 40
Centre 49, Little River 49
Cunningham 41, Burrton 34
Fairfield 55, Stafford 22
Hutchinson Central Christian 55, Wichita Warriors 46
Hutchinson Trinity 42, Inman 28
Independence 55, Word of Life 51
Little River 49, Centre 30
Sedan 47, Flinthills 23
Sedgwick 54, Marion 42
South Haven 35, Udall 29
Sunrise 68, Tulsa Green Country 40
White City 46, Peabody-Burns 29

Statewide
Basehor Linwood 42, Bonner Springs 23
Beloit 67, Chapman 25
Burlington 71, Fredonia 54
Colby 41, Scott City 27
Deerfield 64, Elkhart 46
Eudora 51, Paola 50
Fort Scott 43, Iola 29
Fowler 50, Ashland 25
Frankfort 35, Clifton-Clyde 20
Gardner-Edgerton 29, St. Thomas Aquinas 18
Hays 33, Great Bend 16
Holcomb 67, Ulysses 41
KC Piper 50, Lansing 48
LaCrosse 41, Macksville 39
Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 43, Rock Hills 29
Leavenworth Immaculata 42, Oskaloosa 36
Lincoln 61, Palco 27
Louisburg 40, St. James 36
Marysville 46, Concordia 29
Mill Valley 47, KC Ward 15
Minneapolis 47, Clay Center 44
Ness City 56, Western Plains 26
Northern Heights 63, Chase County 53
Olathe Northwest 63, SM West 30
Olathe South 67, Leavenworth 44
Osage City 35, Mission Valley 25
Oswego 52, Uniontown 30
Pike Valley 40, Lakeside 28
Plainville 73, WaKeeney 37
Pittsburg 42, Parsons 34
SM East 67, Olathe North 28
St. John 50, Ellinwood 11
Republic County 54, Sacred Heart 29
Russell 46, SE-Saline 41
Sharon Springs 45, Dighton 32
SM South 52, Lawrence Free State 47
Southwestern Heights 45, Meade 39
Southern Cloud 48, Tescott 35
Southern Coffey 46, Burlingame 38
St. Francis 55, Idalia, Colo. 46
Thomas More Prep 52, Abilene 41
Tonganoxie 69, KC Turner 40
Tribune 51, Triplains-Brewster 41
Triplains-Brewster 41, Cheylin 31
Valley Heights 40, Centralia 39
Wakefield 30, Solomon 28
Waverly 71, Yates Center 28
Weskan 45, Wheatland-Grinnell 26


Please wait ...