View Mobile Site

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD

POSTED January 29, 2012 12:19 p.m.

SATURDAY
BOYS
Tournaments
Lyon County League

Third: Waverly 62, Burlingame 58
Fifth: Marais des Cygnes 42, Olpe 34

GIRLS
Hesston 38, Hoisington 24
Tournaments
Berean Academy

Fifth: Douglass 46, Burrton 28
Seventh: Goessel 52, Bluestem 43
Cunningham
Fifth: South Barber 46, Attica 38
Seventh: Pretty Prairie 45, Macksville 20
El Dorado
Third: Wichita East 69, Circle 39
Fifth: Valley Center 62, El Dorado 35
Seventh: Augusta 53, Wichita West 32
Jefferson North
Championship: Jefferson North 55, Atchison County 38
Lyon County League
Third: Madison 25, Hartford 24
Fifth: Lebo 46, Southern Coffey County 39
Seventh: Burlingame 69, Marais des Cygnes 53
McPherson
Third: Gardner-Edgerton 61, Andale 46
Fifth: Manhattan 36, Beloit 24
Seventh: Buhler 78, Goddard 62
Mulvane
Third: Mulvane 54, Wichita Southeast 45
Fifth: Maize South 47, Clearwater 32
Seventh: Campus 55, Arkansas City 35
Newton
Third: Kapaun 51, Andover Central 43
Fifth: Bishop Miege 40, Garden City 33
Seventh: Rose Hill 58, Dodge City 50
Pratt
Fifth: Chaparral 38, Larned 29
Seventh: Medicine Lodge 53, Wichita North JV 23
Sedgwick
Third:
Sedgwick 56, Inman 55
Topeka West
Fifth:
Topeka 54, Olathe North 39
Seventh: Topeka West 56, Derby 51

FRIDAY
BOYS

Abilene 54, Concordia 50
Andover 70, Salina Central 69, OT
Buhler 60, Maize South 52
Centralia 63, Linn 54
Centre 75, Wakefield 62
Clay Center 59, Smoky Valley 58
Dighton 63, Golden Plains 54
Herington 57, Chapman 55
Hill City 57, Trego 47
Holcomb 66, Goodland 52
Hoxie 55, Oakley 40
Hutchinson Trinity 43, Sacred Heart 42
LaCrosse 67, Victoria 41
Lincoln 59, Southern Cloud 33
Minneapolis 49, Russell 23
Natoma 65, Logan 38
Onaga 52, Washington County 49
Pike Valley 56, Chase 51 (ot)
Plainville 59, Ellis 51
Rock Hills 37, Thunder Ridge 20
St. John’s Military 53, St. Mary’s Academy 49
Smith Center 61, Phillipsburg 59
Stockton 50, Osborne 25
Sutherland, Neb. 48, Oberlin 38
Tescott 38, Sylvan-Lucas 37
Wilson 68, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 36
 
GIRLS
Tournaments
Cunningham
Semifinals

Pratt Skyline 46, Kinsley 40
Losers Bracket
Attica 37, Pretty Prairie 34
South Barber 60, Macksville 25
El Dorado
Semifinals

Wichita Collegiate 45, Circle 39
Emporia
Semifinals

Maize 53, Highland Park 30
Olathe South 67, Hutchinson 55
Losers Bracket
Wichita Northwest 36, Shawnee Heights 25
Emporia 46, Great Bend 25
Haven
Losers Bracket

Cheney 53, Halstead 45
Little River
Lyons 52, Ell-Saline 47
Little River 50, Bennington 18
Lyon County League
Semifinals

Waverly 30, Madison 28
Olpe 50, Hartford 18
McPherson
Semifinals

Hays 51, Andale 32
McPherson 41, Gardner-Edgerton 32
Losers Bracket

Manhattan 50, Buhler 40
Beloit 60, Goddard 45
Newton
Semifinals

Olathe Northwest 63, Andover Central 51
Newton 35, Kapaun 31
Losers Bracket
Bishop Miege 49, Dodge City 35
Pratt
Semifinals

St. John 52, Wichita North 39
Losers Bracket
Larned 45, Wichita North JV 19
SE-Saline
Southeast of Saline 57, Central Plains 34
Sterling 59, St. Xavier 19
Other
Abilene 45, Concordia 26
Andover 45, Salina Central 37
Argonia 55, Flinthills 19
Attica 37, Pretty Prairie 34
Atwood 59, Quinter 44
Baileyville 53, Valley Heights 39
Burlington 78, Yates Center 37
Central Heights 44, Jayhawk-Linn 31
Centre 29, Wakefield 24
Dighton 51, Golden Plains 24
Ellis 43, Plainville 36
Frankfort 51, Axtell 28
Greeley County 48, Rolla 45
Hanover 66, Bern 32
Hays 51, Andale 32
Holcomb 62, Goodland 43
Holton 55, Topeka Hayden 24
Hoxie 54, Oakley 46
Hugoton 49, Sublette 37
Lincoln 57, Southern Cloud 36
Little River 50, Bennington 18
Logan 56, Natoma 27
Lyndon 37, Mission Valley 32
Lyons 52, Ell-Saline 47
McPherson 41, Gardner-Edgerton 32
Osborne 46, Stockton 28
Oswego 60, Altoona-Midway 28
Pike Valley 31, Chase 28
Rawlins County 59, Quinter 44
Riley County 87, Wabaunsee 53
Riverside 37, Maur Hill 24
Russell 50, Minneapolis 42
Satanta 43, Syracuse 28
Smith Center 68, Phillipsburg 39
Southwestern Heights 70, Leoti 34
Sutherland (Neb.) 48, Oberlin 34
Sylvan-Lucas 57, Tescott 14
Thunder Ridge 51, Rock Hills 24
Tonganoxie 47, Atchison 23
Trego 66, Hill City 64
Washington County 67, Onaga 18
Weskan 44, Triplains-Brewster 37
Wetmore 50, BV-Randolph 35
Wilson 47, Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 37


Please wait ...