View Mobile Site

High school basketball scores

Friday

POSTED February 4, 2012 12:10 p.m.

GIRLS

 

City League

 

East 43, North 32

 

Kapaun 54, Carroll 36

 

South 50, Southeast 32

 

Northwest 49, West 20

 

AV-CTL

 

Andover 41, Valley Center 39

 

Andover Central 66, Goddard 41

 

Arkansas City 41, Goddard Eisenhower 31

 

Buhler 58, Collegiate 49

 

Maize South 45, El Dorado 43

 

Mulvane 43, Clearwater 33

 

Newton 51, Hutchinson 41

 

Salina Central 47, Derby 42

 

Salina South 47, Campus 29

 

Wellington 40, Augusta 23

 

Central Plains League

 

Douglass 59, Belle Plaine 49

 

Medicine Lodge 55, Cheney 42

 

Garden Plain 37, Conway Springs 24

 

Trinity Academy 47, Independent 22

 

Central Kansas League

 

Haven 49, Kingman 31

 

Hillsboro 59,Lyons 34

 

Pratt 53, Nickerson 26

 

Smoky Valley 48, Halstead 33

 

Hesston 63, Sterling 36

 

Other Games

 

Argonia 56, Central-Burden 14

 

Berean Academy 55, Marion 37

 

Caldwell 56, Cedar Vale-Dexter 39

 

Central Christian 46, Pretty Prairie 18

 

Centre 45, Goessel 24

 

Chase County 51, Hartford 40

 

Fairfield 36, Attica 34

 

Inman 45, Canton-Galva 30

 

Madison 48, Southern Coffey County 42

 

Moundridge 47, Hutchinson Trinity 24

 

Olpe 61, Lyndon 30

 

Peabody-Burns 46, Solomon 31

 

Central Christian 46, Pretty Prairie 18

 

Remington 51, Sedgwick 30

 

Republic County 53, Russell 49

 

Riley County 38, Rock Creek 29

 

South Haven 45,Flinthills 24

 

St. John 47, Central Plains 40

 

Statewide

 

Abilene 53, Marysville 52

 

Ashland 41, Minneola 32

 

Baldwin 64, Paola 61

 

Basehor-Linwood 77, KC Turner 43

 

Belleville 53, Russell 49

 

Beloit 54, Ellsworth 51, OT

 

Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 39, Sylvan-Lucas 27

 

Bishop Miege 69, BV West 29

 

Bonner Springs 39, Bishop Ward 35

 

Burlington 80, Humboldt 18

 

Centralia 51, Blue Valley 42

 

Clay Center 49, Council Grove 30

 

Clifton-Clyde 34, Axtell 27

 

Deerfield 47, Satanta 37

 

Dighton 55, Western Plains 14

 

Ellinwood 39, Larned 31

 

Ellis at Smith Center, ppd., weather

 

Ell-Saline 55, Bennington 43

 

Gardner-Edgerton 48, Blue Valley Southwest 37

 

Great Bend 39, Liberal 19

 

Hays at Concordia, ppd., weather

 

Holton 69, Royal Valley 32

 

Hope 46, White City 37

 

Hugoton at Colby, ppd., weather

 

Jefferson North 63, Pleasant Ridge 26

 

Lawrence Free State 56, SM North 41

 

Lincoln 51, Pike Valley 38

 

Little River 50, Wakefield 24

 

Mill Valley 37, Lansing 26

 

Minneapolis 35, Sacred Heart 16

 

Natoma 44, Rock Hills 42

 

Norton at Hill City, ppd., weather

 

Oberlin at Quinter, ppd., weather

 

Olathe North 44, Leavenworth 41

 

Olathe Northwest 80, SM Northwest 36

 

Palco at Lakeside, ppd., weather

 

Republic County 53, Russell 49

 

Riverside 49, McLouth 24

 

Scott City at TMP-Marian, ppd., weather

 

SE-Saline 56, Chapman 36

 

SM East 51, Lawrence 36

 

SE-Saline 56, Chapman 36

 

South Central 56, Hodgeman County 23

 

Southern Cloud 50, Chase 26

 

Spring Hill 52, DeSoto 43

 

St. John 47, Central Plains 40

 

St. Mary’s 47, Maranatha Academy 32

 

St. Thomas Aquinas 50, BV Northwest 45

 

Tonganoxie 37, KC Piper 33

 

Victoria 45, Macksville 33

 

Wilson 60, Tescott 24

 

 

 

BOYS

 

City League

 

Carroll 59, Kapaun 53

 

North 69, East 66

 

Northwest 65, West 57

 

Southeast 76, South 52

 

AV-CTL

 

Andover 61, Valley Center 42

 

Andover Central 50, Goddard 37

 

Augusta 66, Wellington 49

 

Buhler 39, Collegiate 37

 

Clearwater 58, Mulvane 51

 

Derby 65, Salina Central 55

 

El Dorado 57, Maize South 39

 

Garden City 52, Winfield 45

 

Goddard Eisenhower 68, Arkansas City 36

 

Hutchinson 47, Newton 36

 

Salina South 51, Campus 39

 

Central Plains League

 

Douglass 61, Belle Plaine 50, OT

 

Bluestem 44, Chaparral 34

 

Conway Springs 35, Garden Plain 26

 

Independent 65, Trinity Academy 53

 

Medicine Lodge 78, Cheney 74, 3OT

 

Central Kansas League

 

Haven 63, Kingman 47

 

Hillsboro 58, Lyons 45

 

Pratt 77, Nickerson 32

 

Smoky Valley 55, Halstead 53

 

Other Games

 

Burlington 53, Humboldt 47

 

Cedar Vale-Dexter 47, Caldwell 34

 

Central-Burden 61, Argonia 37

 

Cherryvale at Eureka

 

Cunningham 47,Norwich 41

 

Fairfield 66, Attica 52

 

Goessel 65, Centre 56

 

Inman 50, Canton-Galva 39

 

Madison 59, Southern Coffey County 42

 

Moundridge 64, Hutchinson Trinity 40

 

Oxford 70, Elk Valley 9

 

Peabody-Burns 61, Solomon 56

 

Remington 54, Sedgwick 48

 

Statewide

 

Abilene 60, Marysville 53

 

Axtell 59, Clifton-Clyde 51

 

Atchison County 50, Valley Falls 42

 

Baldwin 49, Paola 38

 

Basehor-Linwood 85, KC Turner 60

 

Beloit 78, Ellsworth 54

 

Bern 65, Linn 54

 

Bennington 46, Ell-Saline 27

 

Bishop Miege 50, BV West 42

 

Bonner Springs 74, KC Ward 44

 

BV North 65, Blue Valley 49

 

BV Northwest 43, St. Thomas Aquinas 41

 

Burlington 53, Humboldt 47

 

Central Heights 79, Wellsville 56

 

Chapman 53, SE-Saline 48

 

Clay Center 64, Council Grove 47

 

Crest 58, Chetopa 27

 

DeSoto 63, Spring Hill 48

 

Ellis at Smith Center, ppd., weather

 

Emporia 67, Washburn Rural 59

 

Eudora 47, Louisburg 44

 

Gardner-Edgerton 68, BV Southwest 61

 

Hanover 54, Wetmore 37

 

Hays at Concordia, ppd., weather

 

Holton 46, Royal Valley 43

 

Hugoton vs. Colby, ppd., weather

 

Jefferson North 63, Pleasant Ridge 51

 

Jefferson West 55, Hiawatha 37

 

Lakin 57, Cimarron 47

 

Lansing 70, Mill Valley 54

 

Lawrence Free State 63, SM North 50

 

Leavenworth 62, Olathe North 46

 

Lebo 53, West Franklin 31

 

Liberal 77, Great Bend 75

 

Little River 67, Wakefield 50

 

KC Christian 55, Doniphan West 47

 

KC Maranatha 63, St. Mary’s 45

 

KC (Mo.) Rockhurst 63, St. James Academy 39

 

KC Sumner 86, KC Schlagle 63

 

KC Wyandotte 77, Atchison 59

 

Leavenworth 62, Olathe North 46

 

Madison 59, Southern Coffey County 42

 

Marais des Cygnes 62, Heritage Christian 29

 

Maur Hill Mount Academy 49, Leavenworth Immaculata 23

 

Nemaha Valley 66, Santa Fe Trail 34

 

Norton at Hill City, ppd., weather

 

Oberlin at Quinter, ppd., weather

 

Olpe 54, Lyndon 50

 

Oxford 70, Elk Valley 9

 

Palco at Lakeside, ppd., weather

 

Parsons 53, Iola 50

 

Plainville 80, Stockton 50

 

Republic County 64, Russell 36

 

Riley County 43, Rock Creek 39

 

Riverside 44, McLouth 42

 

Rock Hills 59, Natoma 40

 

Rockhurst, Mo. 63, St. James Academy 39

 

Royal Valley 48, Holton 46

 

Sabetha 48, Perry-Lecompton 44

 

Sacred Heart 49, Minneapolis 42

 

Scott City at Thomas More Prep, ppd., weather

 

South Central 66, Hodgeman County 50

 

SM East 58, Lawrence 52

 

SM South 41, Olathe South 30

 

SM West 66, Olathe East 59

 

Southern Cloud 43, Chase 38

 

Sylvan-Lucas 67, Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 49

 

Tonganoxie 72, KC Piper 67

 

Topeka Hayden 60, Highland Park 56, 2OT

 

Uniontown 46, Marmaton Valley 23

 

Walsh (Colo.) 60, Rolla 38

 

Wilson 57, Tescott 30

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...