View Mobile Site

Class 4-1A sub-state basketball scores

Tuesday's results

POSTED February 28, 2012 11:02 p.m.

High school scores
Results of games played Tuesday:

KSHSAA SUB-STATE TOURNAMENTS
BOYS
CLASS 4A
BALDWIN SUB-STATE

Ottawa 64, Santa Fe Trail 38
Spring Hill 67, Baldwin 64, OT
KC Sumner 57, Lenexa St. James 51
DeSoto 40, Eudora 32
BONNER SPRINGS SUB-STATE
Topeka Hayden 65, KC Piper 46
Tonganoxie 53, Jefferson West 36
Basehor-Linwood 92, Perry-Lecompton 51
Bonner Springs 44, KC Ward 33
BUHLER SUB-STATE
Buhler 61, Maize South 28
Smoky Valley 46, Hesston 34
Concordia 62, Nickerson 42
McPherson 75, Wichita Trinity 36
CLEARWATER SUB-STATE
Wichita Collegiate 51, Circle 40
Mulvane 56, El Dorado 45
Rose Hill 51, Clearwater 48
Wellington 63, Augusta 54
COFFEYVILLE SUB-STATE
Labette County 67, Pittsburg 63, OT
Independence 49, Columbus 19
Coffeyville 78, Girard 48
HOLTON SUB-STATE
Abilene 74, Atchison 31
Chapman 66, Wamego 60
Holton 81, Clay Center 61
Royal Valley 34, Hiawatha 33
LOUISBURG SUB-STATE
Fort Scott 61, Chanute 46
Anderson County 67, Prairie View 48
Louisburg at Osawatomie
Paola 55, Iola 43
ULYSSES SUB-STATE
Pratt 65, Colby 35
Ulysses 56, Hugoton 34
Cheney 66, Haven 55

CLASS 3A
SABETHA SUB-STATE

Sabetha 61, Pleasant Ridge 47
ST. MARYS SUB-STATE
Riley County 66, McLouth 62

CLASS 2A
BROOKVILLE SUB-STATE

Republic County 60, Solomon 23
Bennington 53, Washington County 52
Ell-Saline 40, Smith Center 34
COTTONWOOD FALLS SUB-STATE
Peabody 48, Chase County 39
Herington 59, Northern Heights 33
Olpe 62, Wabaunsee 30
ELLIS SUB-STATE

Plainville 68, Oberlin 38
Ellis 59, Atwood 50
Ness City 72, Trego 61
Hill City 55, Oakley 54
LYNDON SUB-STATE
Lebo 62, Pleasanton 21
Marais des Cygnes 44, Jayhawk Linn 35
Lyndon 66, Shawnee Maranatha 35
Burlingame 48, KC Christian 36
MEADE SUB-STATE
Meade 72, Kinsley 38
Elkhart at Kiowa County, ppd., Wednesday
Syracuse 53, Sublette 44
Stanton County 45, Leoti 24
ONAGA SUB-STATE
Jefferson North 70, Oskaloosa 43
Onaga 47, Troy 30
Valley Falls 70, Doniphan West 49
PRATT SUB-STATE
Medicine Lodge 69, Ellinwood 37
Pratt Skyline 43, Oxford 42
Sterling 59, Central Plains 40
Inman 54, Little River 49
UNIONTOWN SUB-STATE
Sedan 68, Oswego 37
Northeast Arma 60, Marmaton Valley 43
Uniontown 50, West Elk 44, OT

CLASS 1A, DIVISION-I
QUINTER SUB-STATE

Stockton 67, Quinter 62

CLASS 1A, DIVISION-II
BELOIT SUB-STATE

St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 73, Elyria Christian 52
OTIS-BISON SUB-STATE
Stafford 54, Western Plains 50

GIRLS
CLASS 4A
BONNER SPRINGS SUB-STATE

Tonganoxie 53, Jefferson West 36

CLASS 3A
DOUGLASS SUB-STATE

Garden Plain 53, Wichita Independent 19
Chaparral 35, Belle Plaine 31
Conway Springs 47, Bluestem 24
Kingman at Douglass
ERIE SUB-STATE
Frontenac 52, Galena 20
Southeast Cherokee 38, Cherryvale 29
Caney 58, Riverton 38
Erie 48, Pittsburg Colgan 40
FREDONIA SUB-STATE
Burlington 82, Humboldt 15
Fredonia 66, West Franklin 37
Central Heights 43, Wellsville 17
LYONS SUB-STATE
Russell 57, Minneapolis 45
Hoisington 41, Sacred Heart 7
SABETHA SUB-STATE
Atchison County 50, Maur Hill-Mount Academy 13
Sabetha 59, Pleasant Ridge 21
Horton 57, Riverside 28
ST. MARYS SUB-STATE
Riley County 79, McLouth 15
Silver Lake 63, Osage City 35
SCOTT CITY SUB-STATE
Southwestern Heights 55, Goodland 27
Holcomb 51, Lakin 21
Cimarron 47, Scott City 42
Phillipsburg 54, Norton 42
SEDGWICK SUB-STATE
Hillsboro 74, Marion 37
Southeast of Saline 59, Hutchinson Trinity 48
Remington 55, Halstead 43

CLASS 2A
AT UNIONTOWN

Uniontown 42, West Elk 20

CLASS 1A, DIVISION-I
CENTRALIA SUB-STATE

Blue Valley Randolph 51, Wakefield 30
Valley Heights 64, Linn 38
CLYDE SUB-STATE
Southern Cloud 49, Rock Hills 20
Sylvan-Lucas 38, Clifton-Clyde 33 (ot)
COLDWATER SUB-STATE
LaCrosse 64, Macksville 48
DEXTER SUB-STATE
South Haven 57, Central Burden 15
Udall 40, Rosalia Flinthills 20
GOESSEL SUB-STATE
White City 34, Pretty Prairie 27
Burrton 48, Goessel 41
QUINTER SUB-STATE
St. Francis 71, Osborne 65
Quinter 54, Stockton 51
ST. PAUL SUB-STATE
Southern Coffey County 42, Hartford 33
SATANTA SUB-STATE
Hodgeman County 36, South Gray 21

CLASS 1A, DIVISION-II
BELOIT SUB-STATE

Wilson 63, Tescott 23
Elyria Christian 25, St. John’s Beloit-Tipton 24
COLBY SUB-STATE
Sharon Springs 70, Cheylin 46
Golden Plains 55, Triplains-Brewster 40
FOWLER SUB-STATE
Moscow 47, Healy 19
FRANKFORT SUB-STATE
Frankfort 55, Bern 21
OTIS-BISON SUB-STATE
Stafford 39, Western Plains 37, OT


Please wait ...