View Mobile Site

Class 6-1A sub-state scores

POSTED March 1, 2012 11:53 p.m.

Sub-state games
Thursday

CLASS 6A

AT BV NORTH
Bracket A
BV Northwest 69, SM North 33
SM East 55, BV West 47
Bracket B
BV North 55, SM Northwest 35
SM South 52, SM West 33
AT HUTCHINSON
Bracket A
Wichita Northwest 74, Wichita South 46
Dodge City 39, Garden City 30
Bracket B
Wichita North 36, Campus 17
Maize 44, Hutchinson 41
AT LEAVENWORTH
Bracket A
Olathe Northwest 71, Olathe North 39
Olathe East 50, Lawrence 46
Bracket B
Leavenworth 65, Free State 47
Olathe South 61, Gardner-Edgerton 40
AT TOPEKA HIGH
Bracket A
Wichita East 78, Washburn Rural 61
Bracket B
Derby 69, Wichita Southeast 60
Topeka High 41, Manhattan 26

CLASS 3A
AT DOUGLASS
Conway Springs 43, Garden Plain 26
Wichita Independent 55, Douglass 51
AT ERIE
Riverton vs. Colgan
Galena 57, Caney Valley 49
AT FREDONIA
Central Heights 63, Neodesha 42
Wellsville 62, Humboldt v60
AT LYONS
Hoisington 63, TMP-Marian 48
Beloit 68, Sacred Heart 66
AT SABETHA
Maur Hill 34, Atchison County 29
Nemaha Valley 41, Sabetha 34
AT SCOTT CITY
Scott City 76, Lakin 32
Norton 67, Holcomb 45
AT SEDGWICK
Moundridge 57, Sedgwick 52
Hillsboro 48, Remington 44
AT ST. MARYS
Riley County 58, Osage City 55 OT
Rock Creek 64, Silver Lake 61

CLASS 1A DIVISION-I
AT CENTRALIA
Hanover 73, BV-Randolph 60
Centralia 59, Linn 47
AT CLIFTON-CLYDE
Lakeside vs. Clifton Clyde
Rock Hills 48, Sylvan-Lucas 45 OT
AT COLDWATER (South Central)
Ashland 68, St. John 47
South Central 64, Macksville 63
AT DEXTER
South Haven 67, Central-Burden 55
Udall 66, Flinthills 48
AT GOESSEL
Pretty Prairie 57, Goessel 52
Burrton 48, White City 41
AT QUINTER
Hoxie 62, Stockton 46
Thunder Ridge 58, St. Francis 44
AT SATANTA
South Gray 49, Deerfield 22
Minneola 52, Hodgeman County 41
AT ST. PAUL
Waverly 74, Hartford 66
Lawrence Seabury 70, St. Paul 45

CLASS 1A DIVISION-II
AT ALLEN COUNTY
Colony-Crest 77, Altoona-Midway 32
Chetopa 65, Kansas-Deaf 25
AT ARGONIA
South Barber 55, Bucklin 40
Cunningham 68, Attica 40
AT BELOIT-ST. JOHN’S
Hope 69. Hutchinson Central Christian 36
Wilson 70, Beloit-St. John’s 52
AT COLBY (Triplains-Brewster)
Tribune 56, Sharon Springs 54
Cheylin 56, Weskan 49
AT FOWLER
Healy 42, Dighton 40
Fowler 60, Moscow 53
AT FRANKFORT
Frankfort 73, Axtell 38
Baileyville B&B 57, Bern 44
AT HOISINGTON (Otis-Bison)
Otis-Bison 65, Stafford 33
Victoria 57, Chase 25
AT NORTON (Northern Valley)
Palco 45, Northern Valley 35
Wheatland-Grinnell 45, Natoma 40

GIRLS
CLASS 5A

AT BV SOUTHWEST
Bracket A
Blue Valley 66, KC Harmon 11
Miege 44, BV Southwest 25
BRACKET B
Mill Valley 61, KC Turner 18
Aquinas 54, KC Wyandotte 8
AT KAPAUN
Bracket A
Kapaun 69, Wichita West 28
Bracket B
Andover 53, Winfield 23
Carroll 68, Arkansas City 26
AT NEWTON
Bracket A
Salina Central 82, Eisenhower 21
Salina South 41, Valley Center 35
Bracket B
Hays 51, Liberal 31
Newton 44, Great Bend 29
AT SEAMAN
Bracket A
Seaman 46, Lansing 39
KC Schlagle 51, KC Washington 39
Bracket B
Highland Park 55, Topeka West 46
Shawnee Heights 37, Emporia 34

CLASS 4A
AT BALDWIN
Ottawa 38, Baldwin 33
Santa Fe Trail 52, Spring Hill 43
AT BONNER SPRINGS
Bonner Springs 38, KC Piper 25
Tonganoxie 48, Hayden 35
AT BUHLER
McPherson 55, Buhler 35
Hesston 57, Maize South 50
AT CLEARWATER
Wellington 51, Rose Hill 38
Mulvane 53, Clearwater 42
AT COFFEYVILLE
Parsons 51, Labette County 46
Girard 59, Pittsburg 58
AT HOLTON
Holton 75, Clay Center 18
Wamego 54, Abilene 35
AT LOUISBURG
Chanute 52, Prairie View 43
Osawatomie 52, Louisburg 48
AT ULYSSES
Haven 45, Andale 44
Pratt 52, Hugoton 13

CLASS 2A

AT BROOKVILLE (Ell-Saline)
Republic County 48, Washington County 47
Smith Center 68, Lincoln 57
AT COTTONWOOD FALLS (Chase County)
Berean Academy 50, Wabaunsee 25
Olpe 63, Northern Heights 29
AT ELLIS
Oakley 51, Hill City 40
Atwood 52, WaKeeney 46
AT LYNDON
Lebo 27, Pleasanton 25
Lyndon 34, Jayhawk-Linn 25
AT MEADE
Meade-74, Elkhart 50
Kinsley 43, Sublette 26
AT ONAGA
Jefferson North 57, Doniphan West 23
Immaculata 61, Oskaloosa 53
AT PRATT-SKYLINE
Sterling 54, Little River 40
Central Plains 50, Pratt-Skyline 43
AT UNIONTOWN
Oswego 68, Sedan 50
Madison 61, Uniontown 44

Wednesday
BOYS
CLASS 6A

TOPEKA SUB-STATES
Wichita Heights 87, Junction City 51

CLASS 5A
NEWTON SUB-STATES
Goddard Eisenhower 57, Valley Center 39
Salina South 41, Hays 39
Salina Central 57, Great Bend 53, 2 OT
Liberal 60, Newton 47
OVERLAND PARK SUB-STATES
Shawnee Mill Valley 78, KC Wyandotte 60
KC Harmon 77, KC Turner 62
Blue Valley Stilwell 47, SM Miege 37
St. Thomas Aquinas 68, Blue Valley Southwest 50
TOPEKA SUB-STATES
Lansing 74, Topeka West 55
KC Washington 80, KC Schlagle 62
Emporia 69, Shawnee Heights 55
Topeka Highland Park 48, Topeka Seaman 36
WICHITA SUB-STATES
Andover Central 26, Goddard 7
Wichita Carroll 51, Winfield 37
Andover 53, Wichita West 45
Wichita Kapaun 51, Arkansas City 40

CLASS 2A
MEADE SUB-STATE
Elkhart 48, Kiowa County 45


GIRLS
CLASS 6A

HUTCHINSON SUB-STATES
Maize 58, Wichita Campus 19
Dodge City 69, Hutchinson 52
Wichita South 42, Wichita North 26
Wichita Northwest at Garden City
LEAVENWORTH SUB-STATES
Olathe Northwest 57, Leavenworth 27
Gardner-Edgerton 39, Olathe East 58
Olathe South 58, Lawrence 32
Lawrence Free State 57, Olathe North 42
OVERLAND PARK SUB-STATES
Blue Valley North 70, Blue Valley West 42
SM South 39, SM East 30
SM Northwest 43, SM North 40
SM West 49, Blue Valley Northwest 46
TOPEKA SUB STATES
Wichita Heights 90, Junction City 30
Wichita East 52, Topeka 49
Manhattan 54, Wichita Southeast 23
Topeka Washburn Rural 68, Derby 30

CLASS 5A
WICHITA SUB-STATES
Andover Central 59, Goddard 29











COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

Commenting not available.
Commenting is not available.

POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...