View Mobile Site

Kiwanis Santa Fe Run/Walk Results

POSTED July 6, 2012 3:48 p.m.

Kiwanis Santa Fe Run/Walk
Male Triathlon
12 and under — Jordan Davis Mountain, 49.42; Isaac Mountain, 51.31; Mattieu Cedillo, 1:16.33
13-19 — Wyatt Beckman, 35.22; Jordan Lee Mountain, 41.54; Michael Luis Dozier, 43.17
20-29 — Alex Moyers, 40.14; Jack Deckert, 41.13; Jacob Ridder, 42.36
30-39 — Luke Geer, 41.02; Josh Womelsdorf, 46.20; Kevin Holt, 54.44
40-49 — James Elsen, 38.24; Travis Milsap, 40.56; John Skelton, 53.18
50-59 — John Madden, 42.34; Allen Stein, 48.21
70 and over — Jim Forrest, 53.56
Female Triathlon
12 and under — Jade Mountain, 41.48; Lenna Conrad, 1:12.25; Katelynn Sanger, 1:14.08
13-19 — Tylisha Calkins, 59.53
20-29 — Kristin Clement, 42.22; Christie Colglazier, 56.35; Jessie Ziepfel, 1:14.41
30-39 — Christina Goodwin, 52.49; Jessica Poe, 56.34; Rachael Webster, 1:07.41
40-49 — Laura Straub, 57.37; Marcy Wagner, 1:10.28; Stacey Sanger, 1:14.10
Male Two-Mile Run
Overall — Patrick Younger, 10:26; Kevin Strawn, 10:45;, Chon Chavez, 10:59
12 and under — Brock Skelton, 16:40; Braydon Lemuz, 16:41; Jacob Simmons, 18:55
13-19 — Chon Chavez, 10:54; Kirby Depenbusch, 13:08; Zachary Wilson, 14:26
20-29 — Kevin Strawn, 10:45; Craig Schartz, 16:15; Jacob Milsap, 17:10
30-39 — Patrick Younger, 10:26; Luke Musgrove, 25:05
40-49 — Scott Graves, 19:31
50-59 — Martin Gleason, 20:39; Darin Windler, 20:47
60-69 — Bob Huerter, 15:32; Phil Schreiber, 20:31
Female Two-Mile Run
Overall — Alex Lessard, 16:18;, Nicole Dipman, 16:21; Brittany Butler, 16:56.
12 and under — Brooke Butler, 21:45; Kayla Leiker, 21:47
13-19 — Alex Lessard, 16:18; Nicole Dipman, 16:21; Brittany Butler, 16:56
20-29 — Erica Eldridge, 18:38; Stephanie Cline, 23:25; Ruth Ann Snodgrass, 26:09
30-39 — Kathy Reed, 18:36; Chianna Hemken, 24:07; Erin Atteberry, 27:12
40-49 — Lesia Dipman, 18:14; Sharon Lessard, 22:47; Terry Palmer, 24:44
70 and over — Marilyn Bell, 36:13
Male 10K Run
20-29 — Bryan Watkins 40:12
40-49 — Jake Burnasky 40:40; Jason Kring 50:18; Travis Straub 55:11
Female 10K Run
13-19 — Mariah Stein 56:57; Ashley Weingrad 1:02.56
20-29 — Emily Goetz 45.27; Sarah Langness 58.29; Kristin Schartz 1:08.07
30-39 — Trinette Walker 53.36; Emily Bird 59.29
40-49 — Lynn Barger 55.17
50-59 — Sally Dreiling 1:03.00
Two-Mile Walk Male
13 and under — Cory Stelter
Two-Mile Walk Female
12 and under — Julia Graves
13 and over — Tama Hansen; Kelly Graves; Angela Scheck


Please wait ...