View Mobile Site

District football scores

POSTED October 21, 2012 12:41 a.m.

Class 6A
District 1
Lawrence 57, KC Wyandotte 16
Lawrence Free State 47, Leavenworth 14
District 2
SM West 31, SM East 14
SM Northwest 42, SM North 14
District 3
SM South 21, BV North 19 (Thu.)
Olathe East 33, BV Northwest 3
District 4
Gardner-Edgerton 59, Olathe North 28
Olathe Northwest 34, Olathe South 31
District 5
Topeka 39, Junction City 25
Manhattan 21, Washburn Rural 0
District 6
Derby 48, Wichita East 6
Wichita Heights 42, Wichita Southeast 18
District 7
Haysville Campus 27, Wichita South 16
Wichita Northwest 70, Wichita North 7
District 8
Maize 54, Dodge City 51
Hutchinson 56, Garden City 14

5A
District 1
Topeka Seaman 34, Highland Park 6
Shawnee Heights 34, Topeka West 0
District 2
Lansing 27, KC Schlagle 26
Mill Valley 63, KC Washington 40
District 3
Bishop Miege 68, KC Harmon 6
St. Thomas Aquinas 28, KC Turner 6
District 4
Blue Valley 55, Pittsburg 0
BV West 29, BV Southwest 28
District 5
Emporia 27, Andover 10
Newton 23, Valley Center 12
District 6
Andover Central 39, Wichita West 16
Kapaun 31, Arkansas City 12
District 7
Salina Central 20, Great Bend 13
Salina South 35, Hays 6
District 8
Carroll 70, Goddard 13
Liberal 56, Eisenhower 35

4A
District 1
Atchison 39, KC Ward 14
KC Piper 48, KC Sumner 13 (Thu.)
District 2
Basehor-Linwood 29, Perry-Lecompton 14
Tonganoxie 9, Jefferson West 7
District 3
St. James Academy 17, Bonner Springs 16
Spring Hill 17, DeSoto 13
District 4
Baldwin 41, Santa Fe Trail 0
Eudora 50, Ottawa 6
District 5
Louisburg 60, Osawatomie 12
Paola 49, Prairie View 8
District 6
Chanute 70, Anderson County 12
Fort Scott 34, Iola 7
District 7
Frontenac 52, Independence 16
Girard 68, Parsons 13
District 8
Labette County 34, Baxter Springs 0
Coffeyville 61, Columbus 18
District 9
Holton 27, Topeka Hayden 0
Royal Valley 26, Wamego 18
District 10
Maize South 42, Hesston 15
El Dorado 35, Circle 34
District 11
Trinity Academy 42, Augusta 21
Wichita Collegiate 41, Rose Hill 20
District 12
Clearwater 27, Winfield 13
Mulvane 33, Wellington 7
District 13
Andale 72, Nickerson 22
Buhler 21, Cheney 0
District 14
Hugoton 52, Larned 6
Ulysses 36, Pratt 14
District 15
McPherson 47, Abilene 6
Smoky Valley 21, Chapman 14
District 16
Clay Center 25, Colby 19
Concordia 34, Goodland 24

3A
District 1
Hiawatha 40, Riverside 20
Sabetha 35, Horton 0
District 2
Nemaha Valley 7, Rock Creek 6
Riley County 49, Marysville 23
District 3
Silver Lake 47, Atchison County 6
Maur Hill at Pleasant Ridge
District 4
Rossville 56, Council Grove 0
St. Marys 59, Mission Valley 6
District 5
Central Heights 12, West Franklin 0
Wellsville 52, Osage City 6
District 6
Burlington 60, Eureka 30
Humboldt 44, Fredonia 14
District 7
Caney Valley 26, Neodesha 6
Cherryvale 35, Erie 6
District 8
Galena 23, SE-Cherokee 6
Riverton 21, Pittsburg Colgan 20
District 9
Belle Plaine 19, Douglass 14
Conway Springs 84, Chaparral 56
District 10
Sedgwick 51, Bluestem 7
Wichita Independent 47, Remington 12
District 11
Garden Plain 33, Hutchinson Trinity 7
Haven 34, Kingman 27
District 12
Halstead 48, Moundridge 21
Hillsboro 40, Marion 21
District 13
Salina Sacred Heart 49, Ellsworth 0
Lyons 13, SE-Saline 0
District 14
Beloit 56, Norton 9
Phillipsburg 56, Minneapolis 7
District 15
Hoisington 42, Russell 12
Scott City 58, Thomas More Prep 0
District 16
Cimarron 56, Southwestern Heights 14
Holcomb 34, Lakin 17

2-1A
District 1
Centralia 55, Doniphan West 6
Jackson Heights 26, Valley Heights 21
Troy 44, Leavenworth Immaculata 20 (ND)
District 2
Troy 44, Leavenworth Immaculata 20 (ND)
Jefferson North 47, Oskaloosa 12
McLouth 36, Valley Falls 6
District 3
Olpe 53, Chase County 14 (ND)
Northern Heights 59, Herington 20
Onaga 42, Wabaunsee 0
District 4
Oswego 40, Jayhawk-Linn 20
Lyndon 70, NE-Arma 8
District 5
LaCrosse 54, Ellinwood 6
Sterling 40, Inman 0
Medicine Lodge 22, Sublette 8 (ND)
District 6
Smith Center 22, Bennington 16
Ell-Saline 40, Washington County 0
Plainville 69, Republic County 14
District 7
Ellis 14, Oberlin 7
St. Francis at Leoti
District 8
Meade 77, Elkhart 0
Stanton County 52, Syracuse 0
Medicine Lodge 22, Sublette 8 (ND)

Eight-Man Division I
District 1
Oxford 63, Cedar Vale-Dexter 18
Udall 24, Central-Burden 20
South Haven 46, Sedan 0
West Elk 54, Hartford 6 (ND)
District 2
Marais des Cygnes 52, St. Paul 40
Marmaton Valley 52, Yates Center 0
Uniontown 56, Pleasanton 6
District 3
Lebo 58, Burlingame 8
Flinthills 44, Centre 40
Peabody-Burns 20, Madison-Hamilton 0
District 4
Clifton-Clyde 60, Linn 12
Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 26, Lakeside 6 (ND)
Pike Valley 50, Osborne 40
Rock Hills 54, Wakefield 6
District 5
Little River 52, Canton-Galva 0
Central Plains 56, Solomon 52
Pretty Prairie 68, Lincoln 18
District 6
St. John 54, Fairfield 36
Kiowa County 60, Attica 0 (ND)
Macksville 66, Pratt Skyline 20
District 7
Hodgeman County 58, Deerfield 0
Minneola 60, Satanta 12
Spearville 28, South Gray 20
District 8
WaKeeney 66, Hill City 14
Hoxie 54, Quinter 8
Ness City 13, Rawlins County 0

Eight-Man Division II
District 1
Axtell 44, BV-Randolph 26
Baileyville 52, Hanover 46
Frankfort 58, Independence Homeschool 0 (ND)
District 2
Southern Cloud 75, Burrton 30
Chase 62, St. John’s Military 14 (ND)
Goessel 44, White City 28
Hope 56, Tescott 12
District 3
Waverly 54, Chetopa 6
Crest 58, Southern Coffey 12
Altoona-Midway 56, Elk Valley 24 (ND)
District 4
Caldwell 49, Argonia 0
Kiowa County 60, Attica 0 (ND)
Stafford 58, Cunningham 8
South Barber 64, Norwich 12
District 5
Beloit St. John’s-Tipton 26, Lakeside 6 (ND)
Natoma 41, Logan 34
Thunder Ridge 60, Northern Valley 14
Stockton 62, Palco 16
District 6
Cheylin 40, Greeley County 18
Wheatland-Grinnell 38, Golden Plains 18
Heartland Christian at Triplains-Brewster (ND)
Wallace County 56, Weskan 0
District 7
Sylvan-Lucas 50, Dighton 44
Otis-Bison 60, Wilson 0
Victoria 56, Western Plains 6
District 8
Ingalls 48, Ashland 12
Rolla 46, Bucklin 0
Fowler 57, Moscow 12


Please wait ...