View Mobile Site

Archive By Section - Prep Sports


Class 6A, 5A, 4A girls basketball substates

GIRLS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 6A, 5A, 4A boys basketball substate

BOYS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 3A, 2A, 1A boys basketball substates

CLASS 2A BOYS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 3A, 2A, 1A girls basketball substates

CLASS 3A GIRLS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Kansas State Basketball Championships

CLASS 6A BOYS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 2A, Class 3A state tournaments

CLASS 2A BOYS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 1A state basketball tournaments

CLASS 1A-DIV. 1 GIRLS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 4A state basketball tournaments

CLASS 4A-DIV. 1 BOYS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Class 6A, Class 5A state basketball

CLASS 6A BOYS

March 09, 2015 | | Prep Sports


Oilers, Ellinwood reach girls finals

ELLINWOOD 81, CANTON-GALVA 63

March 07, 2015 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Area Basketball High School Roundup

ST. JOHN 50, MOUNDRIDGE 27

March 07, 2015 | | Prep Sports


St. John boys, Macksville girls reach finals

ST. JOHN 50, MOUNDRIDGE 27

March 06, 2015 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Eagles, Oilers headed for showdown

CLAFLIN - Ellinwood's girls made the only state basketball appearance in school history in 2006. Eventual Class 3A champion Wichita Collegiate downed the Eagles 67-39 in the first round at Hutchinson.

March 05, 2015 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Ellinwood boys trounce Lincoln 65-31

CLAFLIN – The last time Ellinwood's boys faced the Central Plains basketball team, it didn't work out so well.

March 05, 2015 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Area basketball roundup

ELLINWOOD 64, LITTLE RIVER 23

March 04, 2015 | | Prep Sports


« First  « Prev  97 98 99 100 101  Next »  Last »

Page 99 of 270

Articles by Section - Prep Sports


Ellinwood’s homer wins opener

PRATT – Ellinwood's Brittney Beck delivered the most important home run in Eagle softball history.

May 26, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Unbeaten Troy vanquishes Panthers

Unbeaten Troy gained revenge against defending Class 2-1A state baseball champion Pittsburg Colgan, but it wasn't easy.

May 26, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


State baseball

6A STATE, LAWRENCE, HOGLUND STADIUM

May 26, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


State softball

2A STATE, PRATT, GREEN COMPLEX

May 25, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Future Barton Cougar

Great Bend's Mason YellowWolf will trade his Panther gear for Cougar gear at Barton Communoty College to run track and cross country. He joins ...

May 25, 2017 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


PANTHER PRIDE

By JIM MISUNAS

May 25, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Area athletes seek state medals

By JIM MISUNAS

May 25, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


St. John Tiger becomes Cowley Tiger

St. John High School all-stater Cole Kinnamon signs to play basketball at Cowley College in Winfield. Kinnamon is joined by his father, Clint Kinnamon; his ...

May 24, 2017 | Special to the Tribune | Prep Sports


Panther girl swimmer places second, third

TOPEKA – Great Bend's Camryn Dunekack finished as Class 5-1A state runner-up in the 50-yard freestyle, the best finish in school history at Saturday's ...

May 23, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Larned golfer runner-up after losing 4A playoff

By JIM MISUNAS

May 23, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend golfer ties for 10th place

BY JIM MISUNAS

May 23, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Pole vault leader leads Cardinals

RUSSELL - Hoisington's brother tandem of Jonathan Ball won the pole vault (15-61/4) and Christopher Ball won the 110-meter hurdles (16.35) as both ...

May 23, 2017 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Great Bend area track qualifiers

CLASS 5A QUALIFIERS

May 23, 2017 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Central Plains Oilers qualify for state

PLAINVILLE - Double qualifier Emily Ryan in the high jump (5-2) and long jump (16-01/2) led four Central Plains state track qualifiers in Friday's ...

May 23, 2017 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Panther swimmers qualify for state finals

TOPEKA – Great Bend's Camryn Dunekack qualified as the second-fastest swimmer in the 50 freestyle (24.8) and 100 freestyle (54.45) with career-best times ...

May 20, 2017 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


1 2 3  Next »  Last »

Page 1 of 3


Please wait ...