View Mobile Site

Archive By Section - Prep Sports


Class 4A state wrestling rankings

State rankings

January 12, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend wrestlers ranked in Class 5A

Great Bend's wrestling team is ranked 10th in Class 5A by the Kansas Wrestling Coaches Association.

January 12, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend wrestler Liles places 1st at Derby

DERBY - Great Bend's No. 3 state-ranked Cody Liles (132) won three matches to capture first place at the Derby Wrestling Tournament.

January 11, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Three Hoisington wrestlers win at Ellsworth tourney

ELLSWORTH - Hoisington High champions were Christopher Ball (145), Austin McHenry (195) and Landen Urban (285) at the Ellsworth Wrestling Tournament. Hoisington placed second with 121 points.

January 11, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Kansas League basketball

CKL BOYS

January 11, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Prairie League basketball

CPL BOYS

January 11, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


WAC basketball standings

WAC BOYS

January 11, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend boys snap home losing streak

By JIM MISUNAS

January 09, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Prairie League basketball

CPL BOYS

January 09, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Kansas League basketball

CKL BOYS

January 09, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Western Athletic basketball

WAC BOYS

January 09, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Western Athletic basketball schedule

WAC BOYS

January 06, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Dodge City sweeps Great Bend

It was a familiar script for the Great Bend boys basketball team.

January 06, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Kansas League basketball

CKL BOYS

January 06, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Prairie League

CPL BOYS

January 06, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


« First  « Prev  113 114 115 116 117  Next »  Last »

Page 115 of 319

Articles by Section - Prep Sports


East Div. 1 All-Stars roll 56-6

BELOIT - Logan-Palco's David Thompson and West Elk's Cade Miller each accounted for three touchdowns to spark the East past the West 58-6 in ...

June 11, 2018 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


East Div. 2 All-Stars roll 50-12

BELOIT - Hutchinson Central Christian's Nate Heneha rushed for three touchdowns and Beloit St. John's Ty Hammer threw for three touchdowns to spark the ...

June 11, 2018 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


1 2

Page 2 of 2


Please wait ...