View Mobile Site

Archive By Section - Prep Sports


Oilers capture Class 3A state tennis title

Oilers capture Class 3A tennis title

May 14, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Ellinwood Middle School Track

May 14, 2016 | Special to the Tribune | Prep Sports


Class 5A golf regional Monday at Great Bend

BOYS GOLF REGIONALS

May 13, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend routs rival Larned

LARNED - Larned baseball coach Chad Erway knew all too well that pitching to Great Bend's Brady Michel with runners on base was a dangerous proposition.

May 12, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Kansas League baseball

Central Kansas League

May 12, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend’s Titus WAC golf runner-up

LIBERAL - Great Bend's Kelby Titus finished runner-up (74) and earned all-league honors at the Western Athletic Conference Tournament at Willow Tree Golf Course.

May 12, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Central Plains wins CPL golf title

ELLINWOOD - Medalist Bryce Miller shot 6-over-par 70 and runner-up Alex Hickel (74) led Central Plains to the Central Prairie League Golf Championship Tuesday at Grove Park Golf Course.

May 12, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Ellinwood Invitational Track Meet Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash

May 12, 2016 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Great Bend baseball sweeps Nickerson

By Jim Misunas

May 10, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Great Bend wins Diamond Classic on tiebreaker

By Jim Misunas

May 10, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


GBMS track results

Great Bend Middle School Hays Meet results

May 09, 2016 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Western Athletic girls soccer

Western Athletic

May 09, 2016 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Great Bend Middle School Tennis results

Boys A Meet - Lindsborg

May 07, 2016 | Tribune Staff | Prep Sports


Great Bend baseball rallies past Goddard

BY JIM MISUNAS

May 06, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


Hays beats Panthers at Diamond Classic

BY JIM MISUNAS

May 06, 2016 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


« First  « Prev  95 96 97 98 99  Next »  Last »

Page 97 of 319

Articles by Section - Prep Sports


East Div. 1 All-Stars roll 56-6

BELOIT - Logan-Palco's David Thompson and West Elk's Cade Miller each accounted for three touchdowns to spark the East past the West 58-6 in ...

June 11, 2018 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


East Div. 2 All-Stars roll 50-12

BELOIT - Hutchinson Central Christian's Nate Heneha rushed for three touchdowns and Beloit St. John's Ty Hammer threw for three touchdowns to spark the ...

June 11, 2018 | Jim Misunas | Prep Sports


1 2

Page 2 of 2


Please wait ...