View Mobile Site

Panthers Sander, Fritz are state ranked

Class 5A state wrestling rankings

POSTED February 2, 2017 10:07 a.m.
View More »

CLASS 5A RANKINGS
TEAM RANKINGS—1—Goddard; 2—Arkansas City; 3—Shawnee Mill Valley; 4—Valley Center; 5—Pittsburg; 6—Blue Valley Southwest; 7—Newton; 8—Andover High; 9—Shawnee Heights; 10—Wichita Kapaun-Mt. Carmel
INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
106—1—Michael Spangler, KMC; 2—Gabe Buckbee, AC; 3—Brandon Madden, BV Southwest; 4—Hunter Bindi, St. Thomas Aquinas; 5—Grant Treaster, Newton; 6—Fred Maisberger, Shawnee Heights;

113—1—Drew Burgoon, Salina Central; 2—Bret Minor, St. Thomas Aquinas; 3—Dawson Podlena, Topeka Seaman; 4—Barrett Stickelman, Seaman; 5—Carter Nold, Valley Center; 6—Noah Gordon, Andover

120—1—Logan Treaster, Newton; 2—Dylan Gowin, Mill Valley; 3—Will Spexarth, Goddard; 4—Mason Turner, Chanute; 5—Joe Dennison, Blue Valley SW; 6—Joe Irwin, Lansing

126—1—Logan Pirl, Goddard; 2—Marcus Robinson, Ark City; 3—Devin Gomez, Valley Center; 4—Aidan Campbell, Maize; 5—Bryson Markovich, Mill Valley; 6—Drew Ernsdorff, St. James

132—1—Conner Ward, Mill Valley; 2—Montez Robinson, Ark City; 3—Lane Glover, Goddard; 4—Brenner Vogan, Salina South; 5—Braden O’Donnell, KMC; 6—Riley McCall, BV Southwest

138—1—Jake Beeson, Ark City; 2—Jarrett Bendure, Mill Valley; 3—Keaton Sander, Great Bend; 4—Hunter Williams, Emporia; 5—Dallas Boone, Valley Center; 6—Joe Hancock, Leavenworth

145—1—Garrett Lange, Goddard; 2—Paul Stuart, Andover; 3—Anthony Gould, Leavenworth; 4—Gage Fritz, Great Bend; 5—Duwayne Villapando, Maize; 6—Corbin Hockenbury, Ark City

152—1—Kameron Frame, Goddard; 2—Chase Reynolds, Shawnee Heights; 3—Don Boone, Valley Center; 4—Colton Watters, Ark City; 5—Wes Jameson, Pittsburg; 6—Allen Heberly, Salina South

160—1—Sam Cokeley, St. James; 2—Kendall Frame, Goddard; 3—Jack Maki, Andover; 4—Jake Patterson, Shawnee Heights; 5—Jett Bendure, Mill Valley; 6—Joe Tallie, Pittsburg

170—1—Troy Fisher, Goddard; 2—Daniel Butler, Leavenworth; 3—Nate Panagakis, DeSoto; 4—Jake Christie, BV Southwest; 5—Hayden Koepke, Mill Valley; 6—Kevin Mills, KMC

182—1—Clay Lautt, St. James; 2—Wyatt Henderson, Newton; 3—Austin Andres, Goddard; 4—Taylon Peters, Salina Central; 5—Johnnie Kramer, BV Southwest; 6—Ricardo Yanez, KC Turner

195—1—Cale Davidson, Goddard; 2—Dylan Prince, Pittsburg; 3—Sam Weldon, Valley Center; 4—Anthony Gaona, St. Thomas Aquinas; 5—Travis Phelps, KMC; 6—Nick Evans, Leavenworth

220—1—Deveron Duncan, Pittsburg; 2—Cordel Duhart, BV Southwest; 3—Chase Holle, Valley Center; 4—Jacob Quiggle, Maize; 5—Cyle Gautsch, Newton; 6—Reuben Juarez, Topeka Seaman

285—1—Kayne Hutchison, Pittsburg; 2—Tyler Shannon, Ark City; 3—Tylen Wallace, KC Schlagle; 4—Elwin Trejo, Liberal; 5—Jeremy Dold, Emporia; 6—Ethan Shuman, Shawnee Heights

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
http://www.gbtribune.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://beta.gbtribune.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
To post a comment you must be a registered user of www.gbtribune.com.


POST A COMMENT


footer
Please wait ...