View Mobile Site

Hoisington wrestling ranked No. 2 in 3A

POSTED February 2, 2017 10:23 a.m.

CLASS 3A RANKINGS
TEAM RANKINGS— 1—Norton; 2—Hoisington; 3—Marysville; 4—Smith Center; 5—Hoxie; 6—Eureka; 7—Riley County; 8—Silver Lake; 9—Oakley; 10—Rossville

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
106—1—Ashten Dodson, Douglass; 2—Ryan Ware, Wellsville; 3—Kendall Beitz, Eureka; 4—Peyton Young, Lyons; 5—Chris Gleason, Mission Valley; 6—Braiden Lynn, Cimarron

113—1—Kolby Beitz, Eureka; 2—Blayne Harris, Beloit; 3—John Kuhn, Trego; 4—Joey Bockin, Marysville; 5—Avery Stafford, Central Heights; 6—Trevor Ragland, Pleasant Ridge

120—1—Ryan Johnson, Norton; 2—Holden Butler, Council Grove; 3—Tyler Kester, SE Cherokee; 4—Kel Grafel, Oberlin; 5—Estin Slack, Oakley; 6—Anthony King, St. Marys

126—1—Luke Richard, Riley County; 2—Colton Steele, Council Grove; 3—Bryce Younger, Ellis; 4—Jordan Priddy, Silver Lake; 5—Seth Harrell, Sabetha; 6—Trevor Compton, Jayhawk Linn

132—1—Dayton Porsch, Hoxie; 2—Riley Tubbs, Wabaunsee; 3—Devin Roth, Fredonia; 4—Trevor Lowell, Republic County; 5—Josh Leiker, Phillipsburg; 6—Dominick Bailey, Emporia

138—1—David Hileman, Smith Center; 2—Pedro Ordonez, Hugoton; 3—Hunter Ostertag, Effingham; 4—Bryce Gfeller, Rossville; 5—Dalton Dultmeier, Silver Lake; 6—Tucker Rhoades, Hays-TMP

145—1—Tristan Porsch, Hoxie; 2—Jonathan Ball, Hoisington; 3—Kolby Droegemeier, Wabaunsee; 4—Colton Hutchinson, Smith Center; 5—Jordan Finnesy, Plainville; 6—Cole Sramek, Atwood-Rawlins Co.

152—1—Christopher Ball, Hoisington; 2—Trenton Wright, Norton; 3—Austin Dale, Russell; 4—Rudy Rodriguez, SE Saline; 5—Noah Hansen, Plainville; 6—Reece Williams, Wellsville

160—1—Isaiah Luellen, Rossville; 2—Kelton Suchy, Russell; 3—Gable Howerton, Silver Lake; 4—Sean Urban, Hoisington; 5—Dalton Hensley, Ellis; 6—Auston Holzmeister, Oakley

170—1—Jacob Mintzmyer, Marysville; 2—Michael Waggoner, Riley County; 3—Tabor Erickson, Oberlin; 4—Colben Ddson, Cherryvale; 5—Mark Coomes, Phillipsburg; 6—Chase Ryan, Smith Center

182—1—Josh Seabolt, Cimarron; 2—Matt Cruickshank, St. Marys; 3—Jacob Stryker, Marysville; 4—Kaden Meitler, Smith Center; 5—Cauy Rokey, Sabetha; 6—Hayden Wiltfong, Norton

195—1—Jacob Jenkins, Chaparral; 2—Jacob Box, Royal Valley; 3—Kirk Coomes, Phillipsburg; 4—Nick Ackerman, Marysville; 5—Tyler Palic, Marion; 6—Seth Fouts, Douglass

220—1—Jacob Green, Norton; 2—Chris Cox, Oakley; 3—Dalton Kuhn, Smith Center; 4—Justin Bradley, Hoisington; 5—Donovan Duncan, Riverside; 6—Blake Garrison, Royal Valley

285—1—Collyn Auker, Norton; 2—Taye Washington, Hoxie; 3—Kolvin Berry, West Elk; 4—Landen Urban, Hoisington; 5—Logan Gugelmeyer, Lakin; 6—Nick Stiver, Pleasant Ridge

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
http://www.gbtribune.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://beta.gbtribune.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
To post a comment you must be a registered user of www.gbtribune.com.


POST A COMMENT


footer
Please wait ...