View Mobile Site

High school football standings

POSTED September 12, 2017 1:55 p.m.
View More »

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE
Pratt 3-0 3-0
Hoisington 2-0 2-1
Hesston 2-0 2-1
Nickerson 2-1 2-1
S. Valley 2-1 2-1
Larned 1-2 1-2
Hillsboro 1-2 1-2
Kingman 1-2 1-2
Halstead 1-2 1-2
Haven 0-3 0-3
Lyons 0-3 0-3
WEEK 2
Hesston 37, Halstead 22
Kingman 20, Hillsboro 6
Larned 28, Smoky Valley 14
Nickerson 53, Lyons 14
Pratt 49, Haven 8
Wichita Collegiate 35, Hoisington 20
WEEK 3
Halstead 48, Kingman 7
Hesston 56, Larned 35
Hoisington 53, Hillsboro 298
Minneapolis 35, Lyons 0
Pratt 28, Nickerson 14
Smoky Valley 36, Haven 6
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Haven at Kingman
Hoisington 1, Washington Co. 0 (forfeit)
Larned at Halstead
Lyons at Pratt
Nickerson at Hesston
Smoky Valley at Hillsboro

CENTRAL PRAIRIE LEAGUE
Victoria 3-0 3-0
Otis-Bison 2-1 2-1
Macksville 2-1 2-1
Cent. Plains 2-1 2-1
Ellinwood 1-2 1-2
St. John 1-2 1-2
Ness City 1-2 1-2
Kinsley 0-3 0-3
WEEK 2
Central Plains 44, Ness City 20
Otis-Bison 56, Ellinwood 0
St. John 56, Kinsley 24
Victoria 60, Macksville 12
WEEK 3
Central Plains 36, Otis-Bison 12
Macksville 62, Kinsley 6
Ness City 56, St. John 6
Victoria 50, Ellinwood 0
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Central Plains at Kinsley
Macksville at St. John
Ness City at Ellinwood
Victoria at Otis-Bison

WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Hays High 2-0 2-1
Garden City 0-0 3-0
Liberal 0-1 2-1
Dodge City 0-0 1-2
Great Bend 0-1 1-2
WEEK 2
Dodge City 60, Wichita SE 26
Garden City 17, Castle View, Colo. 6
Hays High 21, Great Bend 20, OT
Liberal 49, Guymon, Okla. 3
WEEK 3
Garden City 46, Wichita South 0
Hays High 20, Liberal 0
Wichita Heights 65, Dodge City 0
Wichita Northwest 63, Great Bend 27
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Garden City at Hays
Great Bend at Dodge City
Liberal at Wichita North

CLASS 3A-DISTRICT 16
Ellsworth 0-0 3-0
Hoisington 0-0 2-1
Larned 0-0 1-2
Lyons 0-0 0-3
WEEK 2
Wichita Collegiate 35, Hoisington 20
Larned 28, Ellsworth 14
Ellsworth 28, Beloit 22
WEEK 3
Hoisington 53, Hillsboro 28
Hesston 56, Larned 35
Minneapolis 35, Lyons 0
Ellsworth 22, Republic County 6
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Hoisington 1, Washington Co. 0 (forfeit)
Ellsworth at LaCrosse
Larned at Halstead
Lyons at Pratt

EIGHT-MAN 1-DISTRICT 5
Central Plains 0-0 2-1
Canton-Galva 0-0 2-1
Little River 0-0 2-1
Ellinwood 0-0 1-2
St. John 0-0 1-2
Goessel 0-0 0-3
WEEK 2
Bennington 42, Little River 20
Canton-Galva 60, Hope Rural Vista 6
Centre 66, Goessel 20
Central Plains 44, Ness City 20
Otis-Bison 56, Ellinwood 0
St. John 56, Kinsley 24
WEEK3
Canton-Galva 46, Peabody 0
Central Plains 36, Otis-Bison 12
Little River 56, Wakefield 12
Ness City 56, St. John 6
Solomon 48, Goessel 0
Victoria 50, Ellinwood 0
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Canton-Galva at Wakefield
Central Plains at Kinsley
Little River at Solomon
Macksville at St. John
Ness City at Ellinwood
Peabody at Goessel

EIGHT-MAN 1-DISTRICT 6
South Central 0-0 3-0
Attica 0-0 2-1
Macksville 0-0 2-1
Kiowa County 0-0 2-1
Skyline 0-0 0-3
Fairfield 0-0 0-3
WEEK 2
Caldwell 38, Attica 20
Central Christian 66, Skyline 12
Pretty Prairie 54, Fairfield 6
Satanta 42, Kiowa County 8
South Central 49, Minneola 0
Victoria 60, Macksville 12
WEEK 3
Kiowa County 48, Ashland 0
Attica 54, Flinthills 8
Norwich def. Fairfield
South Central 53, Ingalls 6
Macksville 62, Kinsley 6
Pretty Prairie 49, Skyline 22
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Hodgeman Co. at South Central
Hutchinson CC at Fairfield
Kiowa Co. at Ingalls
Macksville at St. John
Norwich at Skyline
South Barber at Attica

EIGHT-MAN 2-DISTRICT 6
Dighton 0-0 3-0
Otis-Bison 0-0 2-1
Hodge Co 0-0 2-1
Greeley Co 0-0 2-1
Wallace Co 0-0 0-3
Triplains 0-0 0-3
WEEK 2
Atwood 46, Wallace County 0
Dighton 53, Oberlin 8
Greeley County 54, Quinter 18
Otis-Bison 56, Ellinwood 0
St. Francis 46, Triplains 0
Spearville 64, Hodgeman County 34
WEEK 3
Hodgeman Co. 74, Deerfield 0
Dighton 46, Leoti 0
Hoxie 52, Wallace County 0
No. Valley 48, Triplains 0
Central Plains 36, Otis-Bison 12
Greeley County 48, Rolla 0
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Greeley Co. at Deerfield
Hodgeman Co. at South Central
No. Valley at Dighton
Trego at Wallace Co.
Victoria at Otis-Bison
Wichita Co. at Triplains

EIGHT-MAN 2-DISTRICT 7
South Barber 0-0 3-0
PPrairie 0-0 2-1
Chase 0-0 1-2
Stafford 0-0 1-2
Ashland 0-0 0-3
Bucklin 0-0 0-3
WEEK 2
Chase 32, Wilson 18
Ingalls 54, Bucklin 0
P. Prairie 54, Fairfield 6
South Barber 46,Norwich 0
Stafford 46, Burrton 0
Satanta 46, Ashland 0
WEEK 3
Kiowa County 48, Ashland 0
Mankato-Rock Hills 64, Chase 16
P. Prairie 49, Skyline 22
So. Barber 52, Burrton 0
South Gray 58, Bucklin 12
Hutchinson CC 64, Stafford 16
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Burrton at Pretty Prairie
South Barber at Attica
Spearville at Ashland
Stafford at Oxford
Sylvan Grove at Chase

6-MAN LEAGUE
Weskan 3-0 3-0
Pawnee Hts 3-0 3-0
Cheylin 2-1 2-1
Wheatland 2-1 2-1
G. Plains 1-2 1-2
Fowler 1-2 1-2
Natoma 0-3 0-3
W. Plains 0-3 0-3
WEEK 1
Weskan 40, Cheylin 32
Pawnee Heights 51, Western Plains 0
Wheatland 43, Fowler 26
Golden Plains 58, Natoma 13
WEEK 2
Weskan 53, Natoma 6
Pawnee Heights 54, Golden Plains 6
Cheylin 53, Wheatland 28
Fowler 71, Western Plains 7
WEEK 3
Pawnee Heights 1, Natoma 0 (forfeit)
Weskan 59, Fowler 10
Wheatland 48, Western Plains 0
Cheylin 72, Golden Plains 31
FRIDAY’S GAMES
Cheylin at Fowler
Pawnee Heights vs. Weskan at Ransom
Wheatland at Natoma
Golden Plains at Western Plains

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
http://www.gbtribune.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://beta.gbtribune.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
To post a comment you must be a registered user of www.gbtribune.com.


POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...