View Mobile Site

Kansas Football Playoffs

Scores and schedule

POSTED November 4, 2017 10:57 p.m.

8-MAN DIVISION 1
West Elk 46, Udall 0
Burlingame 34, Victoria 24
St. Paul 56, Burden Central 6
Osborne 64, Clifton-Clyde 14
Central Plains 58, Macksville 12
Spearville 42, St. Francis 20
South Central 27, Little River 20
Hoxie 50, Ness City 0
QUARTERFINALS
Burlingame 63, West Elk 42
St. Paul 35, Osborne 24
Spearville 32, Central Plains 28
Hoxie 30, South Central 25
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
Burlingame 10-0 vs. St. Paul 10-1
Hoxie 10-1 at Spearville 11-0

8-MAN DIVISION 2 
Caldwell 42, Waverly 34
Hanover 62, Mankato-Rock Hills 32
Hutchinson Central Christian 64, Pleasanton 34
Scandia Pike Valley 62, Axtell 16
Hodgeman Co 59. Almena No. Valley 14
Kiowa South Barber 68, Rolla 8
Otis-Bison 60, Sylvan Grove 26
Ingalls 50, Pretty Prairie 32
QUARTERFINALS
Hanover 58, Caldwell 12
Pike Valley 52, Central Christian 0
Hodgeman County 52, South Barber 6
Otis-Bison 60, Ingalls 14
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
Pike Valley 11-0 at Hanover 11-0
Otis-Bison 10-1 at Hodgeman County 9-2

CLASS 2A
Jefferson North 36, Jackson Heights 20
Olpe 62, Yates Center 0
Centralia 63, Doniphan West 24
Pittsburg Colgan 48, Lyndon 6
Ell-Saline 44, Sedgwick 41
Planville 21, Meade 0
Smith Center 84 Medicine Lodge 7
Elkhart 35, LaCrosse 6
QUARTERFINALS
Olpe 7, Jefferson North 0
Colgan 25, Centralia 18
Plainville 27, Ell-Saline 20, 2OT
Smith Center 64, Elkhart 7
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
Olpe 9-2 at Colgan 9-2
Plainville 8-3 at Smith Center 10-1

3A SECOND ROUND
Silver Lake 25, Nemeha Central 7
Galena 28, Wellsville 6
Sabetha 28, Perry 6
Osage City 37, Caney Valley 21
Cheney 56, Marion 0
Marysville 36, Larned 28;
Hesston 45, Conway Springs 42
Phillipsburg 35, Hoisington 6
3A QUARTERFINALS
Silver Lake 13, Galena 6
Sabetha 56, Osage City 13
Marysville 42, Cheney 25
Phillipsburg 47, Hesston 7
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
Sabetha 11-1 at Silver Lake 12-0
Marysville 11-1 at Phillipsburg 12-0

4A DIV 1
DeSoto 42, Tonganoxie 7
Fort Scott 50, Chanute 14
SM Miege 58, Basehor-Linwood 6
Labette County 34, Paola 7
Andover Central 30, Mulvane 21
Andale 64, Wamego 13
Maize South 49, Wellington 7;
McPherson 15, Buhler 14
4A QUARTERFINALS
DeSoto 49, Fort Scott 13
SM Miege 69, Labette 23
Andale 40, Andover Central 10
McPherson 28, Maize South 7
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
SM Miege 11-0 at DeSoto 10-1
Andale 11-0 at McPherson 10-1

4A DIV 2
Topeka Hayden 48, Prairie View 6
Burlington 22, Columbus 21
Holton 9, Baldwin 8
Frontenac 41, Girard 6;
Clay Center 21, Nickerson 20
Scott City 21, Kingman 14;
Smoky Valley 12, Wichita Collegiate 2
Holcomb 46, Colby 15
4A QUARTERFINALS
Topeka Hayden 30, Burlington 24
Frontenac 55, Holton 21
Scott City 21, Clay Center 13
Holcomb 26, Smoky Valley 6
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
Topeka Hayden 7-4 at Frontenac 8-3
Scott City 11-0 at Holcomb 10-1

CLASS 5A FIRST ROUND
Mill Valley 31, Topeka Seaman 7
KC Schlagle 57, Highland Park 16
St. James Academy 48, Lansing 7
Shawnee Heights 40, Leavenworth 21
Aquinas 52, KC Harmon 0
Bonner Springs 10, Blue Valley SW 7
Pittsburg 47, KC Washington 8
KC Turner 41, KC Sumner 7
Goddard 60, Salina Central 13
Andover 29, Valley Center 27
Goddard-Eisenhower 35, Great Bend 28
Salina South 24, Liberal 14
Wichita Carroll 66, Arkansas City 38
Kapaun Mount Carmel 44, Emporia 23
Maize High 52, Topeka Wes 6
Wichita Heights 41, Newton 26

5A SECOND ROUND
Mill Valley 57, KC Schlagle 12
St. James Academy 19, Shawnee Heights 0
Aquinas 52, Bonner Springs 13
Pittsburg 61, KC Turner 6
Goddard 65, Andover 7
Goddard-Eisenhower 20, Salina South 6
Wichita Carroll 41, Kapaun Mount Carmel 6
Maize High 41, Wichita Heights 14
5A QUARTERFINALS
Mill Valley 21, St. James 14
Aquinas 42, Pittsburg 21
Goddard 28, Eisenhower 13
Wichita Carroll 26, Maize 14
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
Mill Valley 7-4 at Aquinas 10-1
Wichita Carroll 10-1 at Goddard 11-0

CLASS 6A FIRST ROUND

SM East 42, Gardner-Edgerton 28
Olathe Northwest 34, SM South 8
BV North 49, SM North 13,
Olathe East 56, KC Wyandotte 0
Blue Valley 42, SM West 0
Olathe South 30, SM Northwest 21
Olathe North 14, Blue Valley West 7
Lawrence 38, Blue Valley Northwest 27
Lawrence Free State 69, Wichita North 6
Junction City 28, Wichita West 21
Derby 49, Dodge City 13
Manhattan 21, Wichita East 0
Wichita Northwest 62, Wichita Southeast 8
Campus 27, Hutchinson 21
Garden City 7, Washburn Rural 0
Topeka High 61, Wichita South 6

6A SECOND ROUND

SM East 42, Olathe Northwest 17
BV North 48, Olathe East 30
Blue Valley 38, Olathe South 21
Olathe North 35, Lawrence 14
Lawrence Free State 47, Junction City 14
Derby 21, Manhattan 14
Wichita Northwest 57, Campus 24
Garden City 24, Topeka High 21
6A QUARTERFINALS
BV North 45, SM East 10
Blue Valley 48, Olathe North 30
Derby 55, Free State 49, OT
Wichita NW 49, Garden City 6
FRIDAY'S SEMIFINALS
BV North 7-4 at Blue Valley 8-3
Derby 10-1 at Wichita NW 10-1

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
http://www.gbtribune.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://beta.gbtribune.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
To post a comment you must be a registered user of www.gbtribune.com.


POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...