View Mobile Site

Central Kansas League Middle School track

POSTED May 10, 2018 4:32 p.m.

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE MIDDLE SCHOOL
At Hillsboro
7TH GRADE BOYS
TEAM SCORES—1—Hesston 117; 2—Smoky Valley 81; 3—Halstead 76; 4—Hillsboro 68; 5—Hoisington 53; 6—Pratt Liberty 24; Reno Valley 24; 8—Larned 22
100m—1—Neito, Hillsboro, 12.62
100m hurdles—1—Alverson, Halstead, 16.73
200m—1—Neito, Hillsboro, 26.19; 6—Haxton, H, 28.65
400m—1—Diller, Hesston, 1:01,66; 3—Haxton, H, 1:04.48
800m—1—Yott, Hoisington, 2:25.18; 3—Gunuik, L, 2:34.04
1,600m—1—Yott, Hoisington, 5:28.39
400m relay—1—Hesston, 52.87; 4—Larned, 54.79 (Colglazier, Gunuik, Sanger, Figger); 6—Hoisington, 55.17 (Haxton, Gilliland, Ingram, Yott)
800m relay—1—Halstead, 1:52.86; 6—Larned, 2:04.05 (Lawrence, Raztzlaff, Auble, Sanger)
Medley relay—1—Hesston, 1:55.33; 5—Hoisington, 2:07.3 (Redetzke, Steinert, Ingram, Yott)
High jump—1—Maknojia, Halstead, 5-0; 2—Czarnek, H, 4-6; 3—Fitzpatrick, L, 4-4; 4—Lawrence, L, 4-4
Long jump—1—Neito, Hillsboro, 17-01/4; 6—Haxton, H, 14-11
Triple jump—1—Neito, Hillsboro, 36-1; 4—Ingram, H, 31-1
Shot put—1—McCormick, Hesston, 39-61/4
Discus—1—Gilliland, Hoisington, 85-4
Pole vault—1—Miller, Hesston, 8-0; 5—Dickson, 6-6

8TH GRADE BOYS
TEAM SCORES—1—Hesston 117; 2—Smoky Valley 81; 3—Halstead 76; 4—Hillsboro 68; 5—Hoisington 53; 6—Pratt Liberty 24; Reno Valley 24; 8—Larned 22
100m—1—Eliert, Hesston, 12.42
100m hurdles—1—Arnold, Hesston, 15.28
200m—1—Hein, Hillsboro, 25.15
400m—1—Potucek, Hillsboro, 56.7; 6—Wilson, L, 1:00.87
800m—1—Herrera, Larned, 2:17.59; 4—Wilson, L, 2:28.78; 5—Doss, H, 2:31.36
1,600m—1—Huffman, SV, 5:24.23; 4—Ibarra, L, 5:39.23; 5—Bird, L, 5:55.68
3,200m—1—Graber, Haven, 12:04.35; 3—Orth, L, 12:51.5; 5—Doss, H, 13:26.82
400m relay—1—Hillsboro, 49.07; 3—Hoisington, 52.29 (Bachar, Dolezal, Doss, Robinson)
800m relay—1—Lyons, 1:45.61; 6—Hoisington, 1:52.25 (Bachar, Dolezal, Marvin, Robinson)
Medley relay—1—Hillsboro, 1:46.93; 3—Larned, 1:50.74 (Wilson, Arzola, Harding, Herrera)
High jump—1—Schilling, Hesston, 5-4
Long jump—1—Seck, Haven, 19-61/4; 4—Harding, L, 17-13/4
Triple jump—1—Fernandez, Lyons, 38-4; 6—Harding, L, 36-21/2
Shot put—1—Richardson, Hesston, 42-81/2; 5—Dolezal, H, 37-11/3/4; 6—Augustine, L, 37-51/2
Discus—1—Black, Halstead, 122-2; 4—Mintz, H, 110-0
Pole vault—1—Hein, Hillsboro, 11-0

7TH GRADE GIRLS
TEAM SCORES—1—Hesston 98; 2—Smoky Valley 82; 3—Hillsboro 69; 4—Halstead 46; 5—Pratt Liberty 42; 6—Lyons 32; 7—Hoisington 26; 8—Haven 25; 9—Reno Valley 24; 10—Larned 21
100m—1—Cox, Hillsboro, 13.94; 5—Jones, L, 14.54
100m hurdles—1—Duerksen, Hesston, 18.22; 2—Jones, L, 18.84
200m—1—Cox, Hillsboro, 29.42; 5—Mason, H, 30.82
400m—1—O’Brien, Halstead, 1:07.39; 3—Mason, 1:09.22
800m—1—Funk, Hesston, 2:42.42
1,600m—1—O’Brien, Halstead, 5:53.82
400m relay—1—Smoky Valley, 57.07; 4—Hoisington, 59.23 (Mason, Lang, Rippie, Davis)
800m relay—1—Hesston, 2:04.15; 5—Hoisington, 2:15.34 (Henry, Lang, Willesden, Davis)
Medley relay—1—Halstead. 2:05.35; 5—Hoisington, 2:16.64 (Lang, Rippie, Vance, Henry)
High jump—1—Ava Jones, RV, 4-8; 2—Jones, L, 4-4
Long jump—1—Cox, Hillsboro, 14-91/2; 5—Zook, L, 13-01/2
Triple jump—1—Cox, Hillsboro, 30-113/4
Shot put—1— Ryals, SV, 33-11; 3—Blanc, H, 27-31/2; 6—McCllendon, L, 25-63/4
Discus—1— Humphreys, Hesston, 79-11

8TH GRADE GIRLS
TEAM SCORES—1—Smoky Valley 112; 2—Hesston 109; 3—Hillsboro 62; 4—Haven 47; 5—Reno Valley 46; 6—Larned 34; 7—Hoisington 27; Pratt Liberty 27; 9—Lyons 23; 10—Halstead 9
100m—1—Roper, Haven, 13.23; 4—Lemux, L, 13.94; 5—Urban, H, 14.09
110m hurdles—1—Yoder, Hesston, 17.22
200m—1—Roper, Haven, 27.9; 5—Lemuz, L, 30.11; 6_Urban, H, 30.28
400m—1—Rose, SV, 1:01.55
800m—1—Lambert, SV, 2:34.34
1,600m—1—Priddy, SV, 6:01.4
3,200m—1—Farralez, Hesston, 12:50.29; 4—Clawson, L, 17:16.6
400m relay—1—Reno Valley, 55.43; 2—Hoisington, 56.98 (Dolechek, Schneweis, Aylward, Urban)
1,600m relay—1—Reno Valley, 1:59.47; 3—Hoisington, 2:01.8 (Urban, Schneweis, VanScyoc, Aylward)
Medley relay—1—Smoky Valley, 2:04.05; 5—Hoisington, 2:19.45 (Dolechek, Schneweis, VanScyoc, Brewer)
High jump—1—Roper, Haven, 4-6
Long jump—1—Friesen, Hesston, 15-8; 4—Lemuz, L, 14-10; 6—Diaz, L, 13-71/2
Triple jump—1—Saunders, Hillsboro, 31-71/2; 2—Aylward, H, 30-63/4; 3—Lemuz, L, 30-4
Shot put—1—Plenert, Hillsboro, 34-41/2; 3—Melton, L, 33-0
Discus—1—Funk, Hillsboro, 107-5; 2—Mull, L, 86-1
Pole vault—1—Yoder, Hesston, 8-7

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
http://www.gbtribune.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://beta.gbtribune.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
To post a comment you must be a registered user of www.gbtribune.com.


POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...