View Mobile Site

Great Bend High School honor roll released

POSTED June 8, 2018 11:40 a.m.

Below are the fourth-quarter honor rolls for Great Bend High School:

All A Honor Roll
Seniors: Kerby Depenbusch, Camryn L. Dunekack, Baleigh Fry, Annie M. Mills, Kaitlyn M. Moos, Lindsey M. Newman, Rossiel Reyes, Paloma Sandoval, Ethan S. Wedel and Heaven Yager.
Juniors: Nolan Barton, Brock Blessing, Ruth Gonzalez, Alyssa Keller, Chance M. Perry, Matthew Phillips, Marcus, Schmeidler, Katherine M. Snapp, Aaron Stein, Malachi Williams and Matthew Zorn.
Sophomores: Daniel Abbott, Tashauna Arnold, Gabriela Bujanda, Evan T. Campbell, Shailey T. Clark, Dalton R. Dicks, McKenna Esfeld, Chloe J. Gibson, Collin A. Hammond, Evan J. Hammond, Patrick Heath, Elaine Hernandez, Hayden Honomichl, Claritza Lomas, Janneth Lozoya, Luke Maneth, Madison A. Marvin, Karina Mata, Jenna Mauler, Lane Milholland, Wendy Najera, Ryan M. Nicholson, Mayra A. Ramirez, Samuel H. Ryan, Bayle J. Sandy, Christopher Schenk, Alex A. Schremmer, Alex J. Smith and Allen To.
Freshmen: Caden Bieker, Brynn O. Boxberger, Jazmin Castellanos, Sebastian Cordova, Lexi Deines, Grace M. Dougherty, Cal M. Dunekack, Addison E. Ehrlich, Kyler Feist, Elijah A. Good, Samuel J. Hall, Ashlyn E. Harbaugh, Kendyl Henning, Zoe Jerke, Halle Latham, Taylor Lindberg, William Linenberger, Larissa Madrid, Sydney K. Mason, Anna E. Popp, Olivia L. Rugan, Tatum Sander, Aubrey Snapp, Chelsea Villarreal, Emma Wasinger, Kadin White and Ruth M. Williams.

Honor Roll
Seniors: Consuelo Andujo, Alex Arnold, Molli Banks, Benjamin B. Batt, Baylee L. Beck, Dalton Bieker, Conor Bird, Carley Brack, Maleny E. Carrasco, Valeria Castillo, Bailey Creamer, Esmeralda Delgadillo, Cinthia Espino, Hannah N. Evers, Vrianda S. Flores, Leeann I. Fringer, Mikayla S. Gomez, Christi L. Haberman, Yan Han, Maggie R. Hillman, Kelsey J. Hofeling, Carmen Humphrey, Addison L. Ingram, Grant Keller, Kendra G. Killman, Dalton S. Lamb, Piper B. Libeer, Calista K. Long, Abby MacKinney, Katie Maneth, Samuel C. McGinnis, Lauren K. Miller, Donovan D. Paden, Jordan P. Palacio, Ashlyn N. Prescott, Diana Quiroz, Blake A. Ridgel, Hunter Ruppe, Curtis M. Schneweis, Braxton M. Schooler, Shaley K. Sciacca, Parker B. Smith, Edith Solorzano, Sydney Soukup, Victor W. Stoulil, Alyssia Strickland, Edgar Villegas, Trista T. Wilt and Gabrielle M. Wuller.
Juniors: Kourtney Adams, Dylan M. Baxter, Emma Bieker, Koy Brack, Delaney Buehler, Carlos D. Franco, Nicole B. Haberman, Darian M. Harbaugh, Cal D. Kaiser, Tommie Lankerd, Elizabeth Linenberger, Shanaeia S. Mehlhaff, Audrey Muth, Ryan Ochoa, Jordan I. Popp, David Salcido, Marcie Schartz, Amelia Sommers, Kaylee Unruh, Jadon Ward and McKayla Williams.
Sophomores: Sage Cauley, Peyton W. Duvall, Alexis E. Folkerts, Israel Franco, Alonzo Hernandez, Simon Hernandez, Julio A. Herrera, Alyssa D. Herter, Joshua Hoisington, Aracely Hutchinson, Jayden Johnson, Ray A. Kuhlman, Dylan C. Lamb, Lorena Luna Perez, Barrett J. Lutt, Jasmyn H. Marley, Cailee McMullen, Abigail Miller, Aiden Miller, Dalton J. Miller, Olivia K. Mull, Tate M. Murray, Nahum Olivas, Esuther Park, Lexus S. Parsons, Jeremy Rankin, Kaylee M. Reiser, Nautika U. Richards, Alejandra Sanchez, Jesus E. Sanchez, Joanna Sanchez, Carsyn Schooler, Reagan A. Schridde Dumler, Sara M. Selle, Hannah Sexton, Kayli Shull, Lawton B. Smith, Sayra Solis, Kendrick M. Tinkler, Brooke P. Vratil, Ryen E. Wilkens and Alexandria Zendejas
Freshmen: Jaime Arellanes, Adriana Y. Arras Rodriguez, Jordan R. Avila, Dakota Baldwin, Thain Bowman, Brenna L. Bownes, Cailyn Brack, Kaylee M. Bryant, Kaely D. Capps, Leiny Carrillo Ponce, Trevor B. DeLong, Karlee Dougherty, Azha L. Elliott, Vanessa G. Flores Cabrales, Yuleidi Gonzalez, Logan R. Gregg, Devin D. Guesnier, Christopher M. Hayes, Layton L. Holden, Madison Huslig, Matthew Huslig, Carlos Jacobo, Macey Kuhn, Paige I. Lamb, Aden T. Mertens, Kirsten N. Miessler, Abbie N. Moyers, Dinah E. Newman, Emily L. Pafford, Rachel Panzer, Alexander A. Parks, Kelci B. Popp, Ryleigh Post, Broc E. Reed, Brandi Sander, Alex E. Sandoval, Ashton C. Smith, Gregory J. Sommers, Jacee M. Stevens, Kylie Trendel, Keith E. Turner, Sydney N. Unruh and Taylor N. Wells.

COMMENTS

  • Bookmark and Share

No comments have been posted. Log in or Register to post a comment.
http://www.gbtribune.com/ encourages readers to interact with one another. We will not edit your comments, but we reserve the right to delete any inappropriate responses. To report offensive or inappropriate comments, contact our editor.

The comments below are from readers of http://beta.gbtribune.com/ and do not necessarily represent the views of The Newspaper or Morris Multimedia.
To post a comment you must be a registered user of www.gbtribune.com.


POST A COMMENT


Please wait ...