By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Central Plains girls ranked No. 1
central-plains-oilers-logo

KBCA STATE RANKINGS

1A GIRLS DIV. 2—1—Central Plains 8-2; 2—Hanover 6-1; 3—Rexford Golden Plains 8-0; 4—Cunningham 9-1; 5—Beloit St. John's 5-1; 6—Hutchinson Central Christian 6-2; 7—McPherson Elyria 8-2; 8—Waverly 3-2; 9—Wetmore 7-4; 10—St. Paul 4-3

1A GIRLS DIV. 1—1—Olpe 11-0; 2—Norwich 8-0; 3—Burlingame 7-1; 4—Pretty Prairie 8-1; 5—Lebo 7-2; 6—Osborne 6-2; 7—Jackson Heights 5-1; 8—Quinter 8-1; 9—Sylvan-Lucas 7-1; 10—South Gray 7-2

2A GIRLS—1—Sterling 10-0; 2—Spearville 8-1; 3—Garden Plain 7-1; 4—Blue Rapids Valley Heights 6-0; 5—WaKeeney Trego 8-1; 6—Howard West Elk 6-0; 7—Erie 7-1; 8—Northern Heights 6-2; 9—Elkhart 8-1; 10—Moundridge 8-1

3A GIRLS—1—Cheney 8-0; 2—Halstead 10-0; 3—Seneca Nemaha Central 9-0; 4—Phillipsburg 10-0; 5—Hugoton 7-0; 6—Sabetha 6-1; 7—Osage City 10-0; 8—Goodland 7-1; 9—Hays TMP 7-2; 10—Eureka 6-1

4A GIRLS—1—SM Miege 9-0; 2—Nickerson 9-1; 3—Clay Center 8-0; 4—McPherson 7-2; 5—Louisburg 8-0; 6—Labette County 5-2; 7—Andale 5-3; 8—Circle 7-2; 9—Clearwater 6-2; 10—Wellington 6-2

5A GIRLS—1—Andover Central 7-0; 2—St. Thomas Aquinas 8-1; 3—Maize High 7-0; 4—Salina Central 7-1; 5—Lansing 6-0; 6—Pittsburg 6-0; 7—KC Piper 7-1; 8—Goddard Eisenhower 8-2; 9—Wichita Carroll 4-2; 10—Wichita Kapaun-Mt. Carmel 7-2

6A GIRLS—1—Topeka High 8-0; 2—SM Northwest 7-0; 3—SM West 6-0; 4—Dodge City 9-0; 5—Washburn Rural 7-1; 6—Olathe North 6-1; 7—Derby 7-1; 8—Wichita Heights 7-2; 9—Blue Valley 7-2; 10—Blue Valley North 7-2

1A DIVISION 2 BOYS—1—Attica 9-0; 2—Bird City Cheylin 7-1; 3—Hanover 6-1; 4—St. Francis 6-1; 5—Natoma 5-1; 6—Peabody 5-3; 7—Logan/Palco 7-3; 8—Wheatland 5-4; 9—Axtell 4-4; 10—Western Plains 4-4

1A DIVISION 1 BOYS—1—Little River 10-0; 2—South Gray 8-0; 3—Olpe 6-0; 4—Lebo 8-1; 5—Meade 8-2; 6—Clifton Clyde 9-0; 7—Centralia 5-1; 8—Macksville 6-5; 9—Sylvan-Lucas 7-2; 10—Osborne 4-3

2A BOYS—1—Hoxie 7-0; 2—Lyndon 5-0; 3—Erie 8-0; 4—Berean Academy 10-1; 5—Sterling 7-2; 6—Hillsboro 6-2; 7—Hutchinson Trinity 5-3; 8—Garden Plain 7-2; 9—Belle Plaine 6-2; 10—Ellis 8-1

3A BOYS—1—Hesston 7-0; 2—Wichita Collegiate 6-2; 3—Lakin 8-0; 4—Cheney 6-1; 5—St. Marys 8-1; 6—Hoyt Royal Valley 7-1; 7—Haven 9-1; 8—St. George Rock Creek 9-1; 9—Hoisington 7-2; 10—Holcomb 7-2

4A BOYS—1—SM Miege 7-0; 2—Mulvane 9-0; 3—Buhler 4-1; 4—Augusta 6-2; 5—Louisburg 8-2; 6—Parsons 5-3; 7—McPherson 6-4; 8—Tonganoxie 4-3; 9—Wamego 6-2; 10—Rose Hill 5-3

5A BOYS—1—Hays High 8-0; 2—Topeka West 6-1; 3—Salina South 6-0; 4—Maize High 6-1; 5—Andover High 8-1; 6—DeSoto 7-2; 7—Valley Center 8-1; 8—Wichita Carroll 4-2; 9—Basehor-Linwood 7-2; 10—Lansing 5-2

6A BOYS—1—Blue Valley Northwest 7-0; 2—Lawrence High 7-0; 3—Blue Valley North 8-1; 4—Campus 5-1; 5—Lawrence Free State 6-1; 6—Olathe South 7-2; 7—SM South 5-1; 8—Wichita Northwest 6-3; 9—Washburn Rural 5-2; 10—SM Northwest 6-3