Barton Community College has announced its summer and fall 2010 graduates.
Graduates are:
Summer 2010 Graduates:
Baldwin City
Wendy Murphy, A.A.S.
Barnes
Frannie Vathauer, A.A.S.
Colby
Desirae Redetzke, Cert.2
Ellinwood
Keith Baker, A.A.S.
Lisa Baker, A.S.
Baily Zimmerman, A.A.S.
Fort Riley
Ann Marie Anway, A.A.
Stephanie Banks, A.A.
Gail Christian, A.S.
Jason Cox, A.G.S.
Rolando Diaz, A.S.
Cicely Higginbotham, A.S.
Vincent Link, A.S.
Terry Lockhart, A.G.S.
Rachel Loveless, A.A.S.
Henry Ruff, A.G.S.
Dustin Waggoner, A.G.S.
Christopher Walder, A.G.S.
Andrew Wells, A.A.S.
Great Bend
Jordyn Becker, A.A.
Dannielle Bullard, A.S.
Kayli Conrady, A.S.
Brandy Cook, A.A.
Dakotah Drake, A.S.
Michael Henderson, A.S.
Jennifer Keener, A.G.S.
Angie Linden, A.S.
Stephen Lingurar, A.S.
Tiffany Rouse, A.A.
Jeffrey Stos, A.S.
Spencer Tracy, A.A.S.
Andrea Trevino, A.A.S.
Hays
Rachael Klaus, A.A.S.
Hill City
Lacey Bucl, A.S.
Hoisington
Luis Vasquez, A.A.S.
Hoxie
Ashley Kennedy, A.S.
Junction City
Talowa Bunton, A.S.
Cleveland Calvin, A.G.S.
Selena Lorts, A.S.
Theresa Roberts, A.A.
Marisol Rodriguez, A.A.
Larned
Ashley VanCleave, A.A.
Linn
Hannah Voelkerl, A.A.S.
Manhattan
Michael Desormeaux, A.S.
Martina Duncan, A.S.
Misti Hudson, A.S.
Brian MacKay, A.G.S.
Sarah Mueller, A.S.
James Pirrung-Mikolajczyk, A.G.S.
Krista Steele, A.G.S.
Daun Tomson, A.S.
Milford
Susan Middleton, A.A.S.
Nashville
Kendra Keimig, A.A.S.
Paola
Shannon Dees, A.A.S.
Pawnee Rock
Michael Mauney, A.S.
Sedgwick
Josiah Daniels, A.A.
Winfield
John Thongsavanh, A.S.
Apo, AE
Sara Payne, A.S.
Goodyear, Ariz.
Justin Rintala, A.G.S.
Queen Creek, Ariz.
Jonathon Baker, A.A.
Tamarac, Fla.
Stacie-Ann Bailey, A.S.
Boise, Idaho
Michelle Balliett, A.S.
Fort Campbell, Ky.
Sophia Briggs, A.S.
Fort Polk, La.
Teresa Malik, A.A.S.
Sunderland, Md.
Marcus Anderson, A.A.
Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Ana Lijap, A.A.S.
Morris, Okla.
Joyce Fixico, A.G.S.
Harrison, Tenn.
Isaac Itofe, A.A.S.
Dallas, Texas
April Williams, A.A.
Wichita Falls, Texas
Ontorio Shaw, A.G.S.
Oak Creek, Wis.
Timothy Plymale, A.G.S.
Freeport, The Bahamas
Shelleyka Rolle, A.A.
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Flavia Bernardes, A.A.
St. Ann, Jamaica
Calisia Reid, A.S.
Maputo, Mozambique
Ataide Suca, A.S.
Geneva, Switzerland
Nseya Anny Kassongo, A.A.
Kiburn, United Kingdom
Harry Newman, A.G.S.
Fall 2010 Graduates:
Abilene
Patricia Bartone, A.S.
Michelle Freeman, A.S.
Tammy Scheidt, A.A.
Eric Watton, A.G.S.
Albert
Daniel Schenk, Cert.2
Bushton
Amanda Riggs, A.A.S
Claflin
David Yager, Cert.2
El Dorado
Cory Hildreth, A.A.
Ellinwood
Karen Herrenbruck, Cert.2
Nicole Hildebrand, A.S.
Ellsworth
Kandice Bowie, A.S.
Fort Riley
Penelope Apolinario-Ibay, A.G.S.
Jeannette Beck, Cert.2
Michael Brownfiel, A.G.S.
Saviour Dimoh, A.S.
Chantelle Everett, A.S.
Lindsey Gandy, A.G.S.
Tabatha Hall, A.G.S.
Andrea Howard, A.S.
Patrick Johnson, A.G.S.
Brandy Jones, A.A.
Victor Link, A.S.
Dulce Montoya, A.S.
Denise Morris, A.A.
Adam Pitler, A.G.S.
Renee Satterlee, A.S.
Paul Siebert, A.G.S.
Diana Taxted, A.S.
Kristen West, A.S.
Great Bend
Jordan Batman, A.S.
Jessica Bayless, A.S.
Chad Burroughs, Cert.2
Jessica Ford, A.S.
Sara Hollembeak, A.S.
Cheryl Kennedy, A.G.S.
Keith Kuhn, Cert.2
Tracy Patterson, Cert.2
Karen Wilson, Cert.2
Herington
Morgan Herpich, A.A.
Justin Brown, A.A.S
Heather McLemore, A.A.S
Mark Nelson, A.A.S
Denise Repshire, A.A.S
Ryan Rodie, A.A.S
Junction City
Pete Arceo, A.G.S.
Derrell Benjamin, A.S.
Juan Cota, A.G.S.
Zuleika Cruz-Pereira, A.A.S
James Emerson, A.A.S
Javier Fonseca, A.A.
Dolleta Hardy, A.G.S.
Natalie Holcombe, A.G.S.
Laura Huber, A.A.S
Bethany Kaminsky, A.S.
Kennethia Lewis, A.A.
Michelle Madsen, A.S.
Alea Martinez, A.S.
Jennifer Molina, A.S.
Christina Morrill, A.A.
Felix Rivera, A.G.S.
Claudia Schettini, A.A.
Mack Spears, A.G.S.
Eduardo Torrez, A.G.S.
Sasha Turner, A.A.
Annie Wolford, Cert.2
Larned
Matthew Barton, A.S.
Lyons
Charles Baxter, Cert.2
Nicolos LoBurgio, A.A.
Manhattan
Aaron Appel, A.S.
Lyle Avis, A.G.S.
Sabrina Collins, A.S.
Stefanie Collins, A.S.
Kathryn Flores, A.G.S.
Cheryl Hoke, A.G.S.
Joe Livingston, A.A.S
Regina Roundtree, A.A.
McPherson
Robert Eickbush, A.G.S.
Ogden
Amber Jerrold, A.S.
Brittany Yother-Patterson, A.S.
Olathe
Alicia Espinosa, Cert.2
Overland Park
Richard McCoy, A.A.
Riley
Katherine Hawkins, A.A.
Russell
Sandra Dittrich, A.A.S
Salina
Chris Orr, Cert.2
Matthew Waggoner, A.G.S.
St. John
Judy Shelton, Cert.2
Stafford
Joshua Fiscus, Cert.2
Sterling
Rick Scoles, Cert.2
Victoria
Ousmane Camara, A.A.
Wakefield
Caitlyn Williams, A.S.
White City
Ashley Worrell, A.S.
Wichita
Andrew Bucchin, A.G.S.
Oceanside, Calif.
Phillip Rocha, A.G.S.
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Joseph Cummings, A.G.S.
Douglasville, Ga.
Louis Hutchen, A.G.S.
Brooke Talley, A.S.
Fort Stewart, Ga.
Shawna Saylor, Cert.2
Wahiawa, Hawaii
Nancy Bliesner, A.A.
Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Kelsey McGuire, A.S.
Fort Knox, Ky.
David Sayenga, A.G.S.
Kansas City, Mo.
Karen Grissom, Cert.2
Raeford, N.C.
Patrice Shuler, A.G.S.
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Hadassah Bruno, A.S.
New York, N.Y.
Mark Tracey, A.A.
Fletcher, Okla.
Ginger Kubiak, A.A.
Collinsville, Texas
Trulie Redmill, A.A.
Copperas Cove, Texas
Brooke Isidore, Cert.2
Gloucester, Va.
Scott Beiermann, A.G.S.
Newport News, Va.
Katrina Hill, A.G.S.
Spanaway, Wash.
Chad Smith, A.G.S.
Salta, Argentina
Pablo Vazquez, A.S.
Montpellier, France
Roman Mendoza, A.G.S.